For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

FC Den Bosch

Squad size: 28

Average age: 23,2

Foreigners: 6  21,4 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Timmermans Infra Stadion De Vliert  8.500 Seats

Current transfer record: +550 K €

FC Den Bosch
Keuken Kampioen Divisie
League level: NetherlandsSecond Tier
Table position: 11
In league since: 15 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Timmermans Infra Stadion De Vliert

Name of stadium: Timmermans Infra Stadion De Vliert
Total capacity: 8.500
Built: 1951
Formerly: Stadion De Vliert BrainWash Stadion De Vliert (2012-2015)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Artificial turf

Contact

Address: Timmermans Infra Stadion De Vliert
Victorialaan 21
5213 JG ’s-Hertogenbosch 
Netherlands
Tel: 073-64 64 700
Fax: 073-64 64 709

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Name rights: Stadion de Vliert

Home ground for...:

FC Den Bosch
FC Den Bosch U21

Location