FC Cartagena
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 29.5
- Foreigners: 3 13.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Cartagonova 15.105 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€550k
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo IV (-20/21) 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2.11 | 36:11 | - |
Away record | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1.84 | 26:16 | 745 |
Overall balance | 38 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1.97 | 62:27 | 373 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round Replay | Wed Sep 5, 2018 | 8:45 PM | A | CD Don Benito | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | |||
Second Round Replay | Wed Sep 12, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | UD Logroñés | 4-2-3-1 | 5:6 on pens |
Segunda División B - Grupo IV (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 25, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | (2.) | Recre Granada (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | CD Don Benito (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 9, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (16.) | Recr. Huelva (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (17.) | UCAM Murcia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | (18.) | Jumilla (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | UD Almería B (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | A. Malagueño (20.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 14, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | UD Melilla (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 11:30 AM | A | (10.) | Sevilla Atl. (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sanluqueño (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Villanovense (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | CD Badajoz (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Real Murcia (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.157 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | UD Ibiza (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | CP El Ejido (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | San Fernando CD (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 16, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Marbella FC (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
18 | Sat Dec 22, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | CF Talavera (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Mon Jan 7, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | R. B. Linense (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 13, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Recre Granada (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 20, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Don Benito (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 27, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Recr. Huelva (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | UCAM Murcia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Jumilla (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | UD Almería B (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | A. Malagueño (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | UD Melilla (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sevilla Atl. (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
29 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Sanluqueño (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Villanovense (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
31 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Badajoz (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Real Murcia (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | UD Ibiza (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | CP El Ejido (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
35 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | San Fernando CD (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
36 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Marbella FC (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
37 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | CF Talavera (9.) | 5-4-1 | 2:2 | ||
38 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | R. B. Linense (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sat May 25, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | RM Castilla | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Jun 2, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | RM Castilla | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Jun 9, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | Ponferradina | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat Jun 15, 2019 | 8:30 PM | A | Ponferradina | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 |