Dynamo Brest
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.8
- Foreigners: 5 19.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: GOSK Brestskiy 10.169 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2.40 | 44:12 | 8.250 |
Away record | 15 | 12 | 3 | - | 2.60 | 26:10 | 3.499 |
Overall balance | 30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2.50 | 70:22 | 5.874 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 26, 2018 | 7:45 PM | H | Atromitos | 3-4-3 | 9.530 | 4:3 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 2, 2018 | 7:15 PM | A | Atromitos | 4-2-3-1 | 2.420 | 1:1 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 9, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | Apol. Limassol | 4-5-1 flat | 3.590 | 4:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 16, 2018 | 7:45 PM | H | Apol. Limassol | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.800 | 1:0 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Zhodino (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.730 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Dnyapro Mogilev (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.126 | 3:1 | |
3 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.269 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Energetik-BGU (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 1:1 | |
5 | Thu Apr 25, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (2.) | Slavia (12.) | ? | 7.252 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | FK Minsk (11.) | ? | 1.050 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Gorodeya (12.) | ? | 8.269 | 4:0 | |
8 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Minsk (16.) | ? | 1.350 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat May 25, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (1.) | Neman Grodno (6.) | ? | 9.296 | 6:1 | |
10 | Sun Jun 2, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FK Slutsk (14.) | ? | 1.650 | 1:3 | |
11 | Sun Jun 16, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (1.) | Gomel (11.) | ? | 8.847 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sat Jun 22, 2019 | 7:45 PM | A | (1.) | Soligorsk (3.) | ? | 3.651 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sat Jun 29, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (1.) | Isloch (5.) | ? | 9.160 | 5:1 | |
14 | Sat Jul 6, 2019 | 7:45 PM | A | (1.) | Vitebsk (9.) | ? | 2.200 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sun Jul 14, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.169 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sat Jul 20, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Zhodino (5.) | ? | 8.355 | 4:1 | |
17 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Dnyapro Mogilev (15.) | ? | 4.250 | 0:1 | |
18 | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (2.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | ? | 10.169 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (2.) | Energetik-BGU (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.927 | 6:2 | |
20 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Slavia (9.) | ? | 4.250 | 2:4 | |
21 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | FK Minsk (12.) | ? | 6.969 | 3:0 | |
22 | Fri Sep 20, 2019 | 6:45 PM | A | (1.) | Gorodeya (7.) | ? | 1.350 | 1:3 | |
23 | Fri Sep 27, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Minsk (16.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
24 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 7:45 PM | A | (1.) | Neman Grodno (9.) | ? | 2.500 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | FK Slutsk (12.) | ? | 7.869 | 3:2 | |
26 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Gomel (15.) | ? | 4.500 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Soligorsk (3.) | ? | 10.169 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Isloch (5.) | ? | 3.050 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Vitebsk (11.) | ? | 10.169 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (4.) | ? | 5.583 | 1:3 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sat Jul 28, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | FK Kletsk | ? | 990 | 2:4 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | Soligorsk | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.150 | 4:2 on pens |
Belarusian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | BATE Borisov | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 1:3 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Brest | 30 | 48 | 75 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 30 | 40 | 70 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 30 | 38 | 65 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 4 | 50 | |
5 | Isloch | 30 | 6 | 47 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 5 | 45 | |
7 | Gorodeya | 30 | 2 | 44 |