For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: Spain Domestic Cup

Participants: 125

Current champions: Valencia CFValencia CF

Most valuable player: Lionel Messi  140,00 mil. €

ø-Market value: 2,33 mil. €

Copa del Rey
94.png
Tournament records
Wins: FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 30 time(s)
Matches:   73 games
Goals:   51 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 19/20
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Third Round
Tue Jan 21, 2020 Recr. Huelva Recreativo Huelva 12:00 AM CA Osasuna CA Osasuna
Recr. Huelva Recreativo Huelva 7:00 PM CA Osasuna CA Osasuna
Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 7:00 PM RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 9:00 PM Levante UD Levante
Wed Jan 22, 2020
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 12:00 AM Levante UD Levante
Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 12:00 AM RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca
Elche CF Elche CF 7:00 PM Athletic Bilbao Athletic
UD Ibiza UD Ibiza 7:00 PM FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
Elche CF Elche CF 7:00 PM Athletic Bilbao Athletic
UD Ibiza UD Ibiza 7:00 PM FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
Unionistas CF Unionistas CF 9:00 PM Real Madrid Real Madrid
CF Badalona CF Badalona 9:00 PM Granada CF Granada CF
CD Tenerife CD Tenerife 9:00 PM Real Valladolid CF Real Valladolid
Girona Girona FC 9:00 PM Villarreal CF Villarreal
Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 9:00 PM RCD Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol
Unionistas CF Unionistas CF 9:00 PM Real Madrid Real Madrid
UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 9:00 PM Valencia CF Valencia
CF Badalona CF Badalona 9:00 PM Granada CF Granada CF
CD Tenerife CD Tenerife 9:00 PM Real Valladolid CF Real Valladolid
Girona Girona FC 9:00 PM Villarreal CF Villarreal
Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 9:00 PM RCD Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol
SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 9:00 PM Valencia CF Valencia
Thu Jan 23, 2020 CD Ebro CD Ebro 7:00 PM SD Logroñés SD Logroñés
CD Mirandés CD Mirandés 7:00 PM Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo
CD Ebro CD Ebro 7:00 PM CD Leganés CD Leganés
CD Mirandés CD Mirandés 7:00 PM Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo
CD Badajoz CD Badajoz 9:00 PM SD Eibar SD Eibar
Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano 9:00 PM Real Betis Balompié Real Betis
CyD Leonesa Cultural Leonesa 9:00 PM Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid
CD Badajoz CD Badajoz 9:00 PM SD Eibar SD Eibar
Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano 9:00 PM Real Betis Balompié Real Betis
CyD Leonesa Cultural Leonesa 9:00 PM Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid
Second Round
Sat Jan 11, 2020 Gimnàstic Gimnàstic de Tarragona 1:3 Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza
UCAM Murcia UCAM Murcia CF 2:3 AET CD Mirandés CD Mirandés
Zamora CF Zamora CF 0:1 RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca
Haro Deportivo Haro Deportivo 1:2 CA Osasuna CA Osasuna
CD Ebro CD Ebro 1:0 AET SD Ponferradina Ponferradina
Real Murcia Real Murcia CF 0:4 CD Leganés CD Leganés
Portugalete Club Portugalete 0:3 Real Betis Balompié Real Betis
R. Majadahonda CF Rayo Majadahonda 3:5 on pens CD Tenerife CD Tenerife
UD Ibiza UD Ibiza 6:4 on pens Albacete Balompié Albacete
Yeclano Yeclano Deportivo 1:2 Elche CF Elche CF
CD Badajoz CD Badajoz 2:1 UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas
Recr. Huelva Recreativo Huelva 5:4 on pens CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada
FC Cartagena FC Cartagena 2:4 AET Girona FC Girona
Sestao River Sestao River 0:4 Athletic Bilbao Athletic
CF Badalona CF Badalona 2:0 Getafe CF Getafe
CyD Leonesa Cultural Leonesa 2:1 SD Huesca SD Huesca
UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 5:3 on pens Cádiz CF Cádiz CF
UD Tamaraceite UD Tamaraceite 0:1 Granada CF Granada CF
Marbella FC Marbella FC 2:5 on pens Real Valladolid CF Real Valladolid
Orihuela CF Orihuela CF 1:2 AET Villarreal CF Villarreal
Sun Jan 12, 2020 UM Escobedo UM Escobedo 0:5 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
Cacereño CP Cacereño 1:2 SD Eibar SD Eibar
UD Sanse UD San Sebastián de los Reyes 0:2 RCD Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol
Unionistas CF Unionistas CF 9:8 on pens Deportivo de La Coruña Dep. La Coruña
Real Jaén CF Real Jaén CF 5:6 on pens Levante UD Levante
AD Ceuta AD Ceuta 0:4 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
Mérida AD Mérida AD 1:4 Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo
Barakaldo CF Barakaldo CF 0:2 Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
First Round
Wed Dec 11, 2019 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 2:1 Marino Luanco Marino Luanco
Tue Dec 17, 2019 CD Lealtad CD Lealtad 0:1 Cádiz CF Cádiz CF
Coruxo FC Coruxo FC 4:5 AET CD Mirandés CD Mirandés
CF Illueca CF Illueca 0:2 Deportivo de La Coruña Dep. La Coruña
Real Jaén CF Real Jaén CF 3:1 Deportivo Alavés Alavés
CE L’Hospitalet CE L’Hospitalet 2:3 AET Granada CF Granada CF
SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0:5 SD Eibar SD Eibar
UP Langreo UP Langreo 2:3 CD Ebro CD Ebro
Marbella FC Marbella FC 2:1 CD Guijuelo CD Guijuelo
Peña Sport FC Peña Sport FC 0:1 AET CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada
Portugalete Club Portugalete 1:0 Extremadura UD Extremadura
Socuéllamos UD Socuéllamos 0:1 Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza
CD Castellón CD Castellón 0:2 UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas
Cacereño CP Cacereño 1:0 AD Alcorcón Alcorcón
SD Tarazona SD Tarazona 0:1 AET Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
UM Escobedo UM Escobedo 2:0 Málaga CF Málaga CF
Zamora CF Zamora CF 2:1 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón
Mensajero CD Mensajero 0:3 CD Tenerife CD Tenerife
G. Segoviana Gimnástica Segoviana CF 0:2 Elche CF Elche CF
Unionistas CF Unionistas CF 1:0 Atlético Baleares Atl. Baleares
Hércules CF Hércules CF 0:1 Recreativo Huelva Recr. Huelva
FC Cartagena FC Cartagena 4:1 SD Leioa SD Leioa
FC Andorra FC Andorra 6:7 on pens CD Leganés CD Leganés
Real Murcia Real Murcia CF 1:0 Racing Santander Racing
Intercity SJ Intercity SJ Alicante 0:3 Athletic Bilbao Athletic
AD Ceuta AD Ceuta 4:3 on pens CD Numancia CD Numancia
Wed Dec 18, 2019 UD Sanse UD San Sebastián de los Reyes 2:0 Córdoba CF Córdoba CF
CF Badalona CF Badalona 3:1 Real Oviedo Real Oviedo
CD El Álamo CD El Álamo 0:1 RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca
UD Melilla UD Melilla 1:2 UCAM Murcia CF UCAM Murcia
EG El Palmar CF EG El Palmar CF 1:2 Getafe CF Getafe
Comillas CF Comillas CF 0:5 Villarreal CF Villarreal
Bergantiños FC Bergantiños FC 0:1 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
Tolosa CF Tolosa CF 0:3 Real Valladolid CF Real Valladolid
CD Tudelano CD Tudelano 0:1 Albacete Balompié Albacete
Sestao River Sestao River 7:6 on pens CD Lugo CD Lugo
Barakaldo CF Barakaldo CF 5:3 on pens Villarrubia CF Villarrubia CF
Thu Dec 19, 2019 CyD Leonesa Cultural Leonesa 3:0 Las Rozas CF Las Rozas CF
Melilla CD Melilla CD 0:5 Levante UD Levante
Peña Azagresa CD Peña Azagresa 0:2 Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo
Penya Deportiva Penya Deportiva Santa Eulalia 0:1 AET SD Ponferradina Ponferradina
CA Antoniano Club Atlético Antoniano 0:4 Real Betis Balompié Real Betis
Lleida Esportiu Lleida Esportiu 0:2 RCD Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol
SD Amorebieta SD Amorebieta 0:1 CD Badajoz CD Badajoz
UD Tamaraceite UD Tamaraceite 3:2 AET UD Almería UD Almería
UE Llagostera UE Llagostera 0:1 AET Haro Deportivo Haro Deportivo
R. Majadahonda CF Rayo Majadahonda 1:0 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol
Gimnàstic Gimnàstic de Tarragona 3:1 AET UE Olot UE Olot
Laredo SD Laredo 0:1 SD Huesca SD Huesca
UE Cornellà UE Cornellà 4:5 on pens Orihuela CF Orihuela CF
Linares Linares Deportivo 1:2 Girona FC Girona
Becerril CD Becerril 0:8 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
Lorca Deportiva CF Lorca Deportiva 0:3 CA Osasuna CA Osasuna
Wed Jan 8, 2020 Mérida AD Mérida AD 5:4 on pens CF La Nucía CF La Nucía
Pontevedra Pontevedra CF 0:2 UD Ibiza UD Ibiza
Qualifying Round
Wed Nov 13, 2019 Tolosa CF Tolosa CF 1:0 CD Pontellas CD Pontellas
Becerril CD Becerril 1:0 Urraca CF Urraca CF
FC Andorra FC Andorra 3:0 CE Andratx CE Andratx
Comillas CF Comillas CF 4:3 on pens CD Barquereño CD Barquereño
UD Fraga UD Fraga 0:1 CD Peña Azagresa Peña Azagresa
Melilla CD Melilla CD 1:0 AET AD Lobón AD Lobón
CA Antoniano Club Atlético Antoniano 2:0 Atlético Porcuna CF At. Porcuna
Ramón y Cajal C.B. Ramón y Cajal 1:2 EG El Palmar CF EG El Palmar CF
CD El Álamo CD El Álamo 2:1 CD Pedroñeras CD Pedroñeras
Intercity SJ Intercity SJ Alicante 3:0 UD Gran Tarajal UD Gran Tarajal

Record cup winner

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Lionel Messi
Right Winger
FC Barcelona
2
Antoine Griezmann
Centre-Forward
FC Barcelona
3
Eden Hazard
Left Winger
Real Madrid
4
Jan Oblak
Goalkeeper
Atlético Madrid
5
João Félix
Second Striker
Atlético Madrid
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Adnan Januzaj
Right Winger
24Real Sociedad
2
Pablo de Blasis
Left Winger
31SD Eibar
3
Guido Carrillo
Centre-Forward
28CD Leganés
4
Carlos Bacca
Centre-Forward
33Villarreal CF
5
Alexander Isak
Centre-Forward
20Real Sociedad
Record cup winner

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus CD TenerifeCD Tenerife Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF