Chikhura Sachkhere
- Squad size: 14
- Average age: 22.4
- Foreigners: 1 7.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sachkhere Stadium 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.78 | 11:22 | 67 |
Away record | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.67 | 7:18 | 89 |
Overall balance | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0.72 | 18:40 | 78 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 11, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | CS Fola Esch | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.087 | 1:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 17, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | CS Fola Esch | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.458 | 2:1 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 25, 2019 | 6:45 PM | H | Aberdeen FC | 4-3-3 Attacking | 500 | 1:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 1, 2019 | 8:45 PM | A | Aberdeen FC | 4-3-3 Attacking | 15.167 | 5:0 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (8.) | FC Locomotive (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:3 | |
3 | Sun Jun 28, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
4 | Sat Jul 4, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | FC Dila (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Thu Jul 9, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Samtredia (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
6 | Thu Jul 16, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Telavi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
7 | Thu Jul 23, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Merani Tbilisi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
8 | Sat Aug 1, 2020 | 6:30 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-4-1-1 | 500 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Aug 9, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 | ||
10 | Mon Aug 17, 2020 | Unknown | H | (9.) | Saburtalo (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:8 | ||
11 | Wed Sep 9, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Locomotive (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Dila (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6:1 | ||
14 | Sun Oct 25, 2020 | 11:00 AM | H | (9.) | FC Samtredia (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
15 | Tue Nov 3, 2020 | 11:00 AM | H | (10.) | FC Telavi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 22, 2020 | Unknown | A | (10.) | Merani Tbilisi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
17 | Mon Nov 30, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-3-2-1 | x | 2:0 | |
18 | Thu Dec 10, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | (9.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Aug 27, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | FK Zugdidi | ? | 300 | 2:4 | ||
Second Round | Mon Sep 21, 2020 | 1:30 PM | H | FC Locomotive | ? | 2:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Sep 26, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | Tbilisi City | 4-2-3-1 | 2:5 | |||
Semi-Finals | Sun Nov 8, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | Samgurali | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 |