Challenge League
Switzerland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 265
- Foreigners: 112 Players 42.3%
- ø-Market value: €200k
- ø-Age: 25.0
Complete Challenge League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/18/207:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Thun | 2:2 | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Grasshoppers | 3:2 | FC Winterthur (7.) | ||||
Sat 9/19/205:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Schaffhausen | 5:2 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) SC Kriens | 3:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (8.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Aarau | 1:3 | FC Wil 1900 (3.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/25/207:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:3 | FC Schaffhausen (1.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Winterthur | 5:2 | FC Aarau (8.) | ||||
Sat 9/26/205:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Wil 1900 | 3:1 | FC Thun (7.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Stade-Lausanne | 2:1 | SC Kriens (6.) | ||||
Sun 9/27/204:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Chiasso | 0:2 | Grasshoppers (3.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/2/208:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Thun | 1:3 | Neuchâtel Xamax (7.) | ||||
Sat 10/3/205:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) SC Kriens | 0:2 | FC Winterthur (3.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 2:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 3:0 | FC Wil 1900 (5.) | ||||
Sun 10/4/202:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:3 | Stade-Lausanne (2.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/16/207:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Stade-Lausanne | 1:1 | FC Aarau (9.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:2 | FC Thun (8.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:0 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
(5.) FC Wil 1900 | 0:1 | SC Kriens (6.) | ||||
(3.) FC Winterthur | 2:2 | FC Schaffhausen (4.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10/19/208:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:2 | FC Aarau (7.) | ||||
Tue 10/20/207:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:1 | FC Wil 1900 (8.) | ||||
(1.) Stade-Lausanne | 4:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(9.) FC Thun | 0:1 | FC Winterthur (2.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) SC Kriens | 5:2 | Grasshoppers (4.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/23/208:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) SC Kriens | 1:2 | FC Thun (9.) | ||||
Sat 10/24/205:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Wil 1900 | 0:0 | Stade-Lausanne (2.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Aarau | 3:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (6.) | ||||
(3.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | FC Schaffhausen (7.) | ||||
Wed 12/2/207:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Winterthur | 2:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 10/29/208:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Stade-Lausanne | 1:2 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
Fri 10/30/208:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Thun | 1:0 | FC Aarau (7.) | ||||
Sat 10/31/205:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 1:1 | FC Wil 1900 (9.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Schaffhausen | 3:1 | SC Kriens (8.) | ||||
Tue 12/22/207:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:0 | FC Winterthur (2.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11/2/208:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grasshoppers | 1:1 | FC Thun (6.) | ||||
Tue 11/3/207:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Aarau | 2:2 | SC Kriens (8.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:1 | FC Schaffhausen (5.) | ||||
Tue 11/24/207:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 3:2 | Neuchâtel Xamax (4.) | ||||
(1.) FC Winterthur | 2:1 | Stade-Lausanne (3.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/7/205:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 0:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
Sun 11/8/202:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:1 | FC Thun (6.) | ||||
Mon 11/23/208:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Aarau | 0:1 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
Tue 12/1/207:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:1 | Stade-Lausanne (3.) | ||||
Tue 12/8/208:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:0 | FC Winterthur (2.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/20/207:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Stade-Lausanne | 2:2 | FC Schaffhausen (6.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Winterthur | 1:1 | SC Kriens (7.) | ||||
Sat 11/21/206:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Thun | 3:0 | FC Wil 1900 (8.) | ||||
Mon 12/7/208:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 3:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
Tue 12/8/207:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:2 | FC Aarau (5.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/27/207:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Aarau | 3:1 | FC Winterthur (4.) | ||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 0:2 | Stade-Lausanne (2.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Schaffhausen | 2:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
(7.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
Sat 11/28/206:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Thun | 3:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/4/208:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 2:0 | SC Kriens (8.) | ||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:4 | FC Aarau (3.) | ||||
Sat 12/5/206:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Thun | 0:0 | FC Winterthur (6.) | ||||
Tue 12/22/206:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:2 | FC Schaffhausen (4.) | ||||
(2.) Stade-Lausanne | 1:0 | FC Wil 1900 (7.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/11/207:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Aarau | 3:3 | Stade-Lausanne (2.) | ||||
(7.) SC Kriens | 1:1 | FC Schaffhausen (6.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Thun | 3:1 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
(8.) FC Wil 1900 | 0:3 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(4.) FC Winterthur | 4:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12/15/208:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(7.) SC Kriens | 1:3 | FC Aarau (4.) | ||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:2 | FC Thun (2.) | ||||
(5.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:0 | FC Wil 1900 (8.) | ||||
(3.) Stade-Lausanne | 1:1 | FC Winterthur (6.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/18/207:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 3:2 | SC Kriens (7.) | ||||
(2.) Stade-Lausanne | 1:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Schaffhausen | 2:1 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
(5.) FC Winterthur | 3:2 | FC Wil 1900 (8.) | ||||
Sat 12/19/206:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Aarau | 3:1 | FC Thun (6.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/22/217:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:1 | SC Kriens (7.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 2:0 | Stade-Lausanne (4.) | ||||
Sat 1/23/215:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:3 | FC Winterthur (2.) | ||||
6:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Thun | 3:1 | FC Schaffhausen (6.) | ||||
(8.) FC Wil 1900 | 3:1 | FC Aarau (5.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/29/217:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 1:2 | FC Wil 1900 (7.) | ||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(5.) Stade-Lausanne | 1:3 | FC Thun (2.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:0 | FC Winterthur (4.) | ||||
Tue 2/16/216:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | FC Aarau (6.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2/2/217:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Aarau | 1:2 | FC Schaffhausen (3.) | ||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:0 | Stade-Lausanne (5.) | ||||
(2.) FC Thun | 2:0 | SC Kriens (8.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
Tue 2/9/218:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Winterthur | 2:3 | Grasshoppers (1.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/5/217:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 0:0 | FC Aarau (6.) | ||||
(4.) Stade-Lausanne | 4:1 | FC Winterthur (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:3 | FC Thun (2.) | ||||
(3.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:1 | FC Wil 1900 (7.) | ||||
Sat 2/6/216:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 1:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/12/218:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Wil 1900 | 2:0 | Stade-Lausanne (5.) | ||||
(2.) FC Thun | 0:2 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
Sat 2/13/216:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 1:1 | FC Schaffhausen (3.) | ||||
Tue 2/23/216:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Aarau | 4:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 0:0 | SC Kriens (8.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/19/217:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Stade-Lausanne | 1:1 | FC Aarau (4.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Schaffhausen | 4:0 | FC Thun (3.) | ||||
(7.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
Sat 2/20/216:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 3:1 | FC Winterthur (6.) | ||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 2:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/26/217:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 1:0 | FC Wil 1900 (7.) | ||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 1:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Thun | 0:2 | Stade-Lausanne (4.) | ||||
(5.) FC Aarau | 0:0 | FC Winterthur (6.) | ||||
Sat 2/27/216:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 1:1 | FC Schaffhausen (2.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/2/217:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Aarau | 4:2 | FC Thun (3.) | ||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Schaffhausen | 2:0 | SC Kriens (8.) | ||||
(5.) Stade-Lausanne | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
(7.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:1 | FC Winterthur (6.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/5/217:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 2:0 | FC Aarau (5.) | ||||
(2.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:3 | Stade-Lausanne (4.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 0:1 | FC Winterthur (6.) | ||||
(7.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
Sat 3/6/216:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Thun | 1:0 | SC Kriens (8.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/12/217:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 3:0 | FC Schaffhausen (4.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) SC Kriens | 1:2 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 2:3 | FC Thun (2.) | ||||
Sat 3/13/216:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) Stade-Lausanne | 3:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(5.) FC Aarau | 3:0 | FC Wil 1900 (7.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/19/217:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 1:1 | FC Thun (2.) | ||||
(4.) FC Schaffhausen | 3:3 | FC Winterthur (6.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 4:1 | FC Aarau (5.) | ||||
(8.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:0 | Stade-Lausanne (3.) | ||||
Sat 3/20/216:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Wil 1900 | 0:2 | SC Kriens (9.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/3/214:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Aarau | 1:0 | FC Schaffhausen (4.) | ||||
6:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 1:4 | Neuchâtel Xamax (8.) | ||||
(9.) SC Kriens | 1:1 | Stade-Lausanne (3.) | ||||
(2.) FC Thun | 3:1 | FC Wil 1900 (7.) | ||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 0:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/9/217:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:0 | SC Kriens (9.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Schaffhausen | 0:2 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
(4.) Stade-Lausanne | 2:3 | FC Thun (2.) | ||||
Sat 4/10/216:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:1 | FC Aarau (3.) | ||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 1:0 | FC Wil 1900 (7.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/16/217:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Aarau | 3:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Thun | 0:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (8.) | ||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 1:1 | Stade-Lausanne (4.) | ||||
Sat 4/17/216:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 1:0 | FC Wil 1900 (7.) | ||||
(9.) SC Kriens | 0:1 | FC Schaffhausen (5.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 4/19/218:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 1:2 | FC Thun (2.) | ||||
Tue 4/20/217:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 2:2 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:3 | SC Kriens (8.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Stade-Lausanne | 2:1 | FC Schaffhausen (5.) | ||||
(7.) FC Wil 1900 | 7:0 | FC Aarau (4.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/23/217:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 2:1 | Stade-Lausanne (4.) | ||||
(5.) FC Schaffhausen | 3:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 3:3 | FC Aarau (3.) | ||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 3:1 | FC Thun (2.) | ||||
Sat 4/24/216:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 2:2 | FC Wil 1900 (7.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/30/217:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Stade-Lausanne | 1:2 | SC Kriens (8.) | ||||
(2.) FC Thun | 2:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Aarau | 2:1 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 0:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
Sat 5/1/216:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Wil 1900 | 2:3 | FC Schaffhausen (4.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/7/217:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 2:1 | FC Winterthur (6.) | ||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 1:1 | FC Thun (2.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 1:2 | Stade-Lausanne (5.) | ||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:2 | FC Wil 1900 (7.) | ||||
Sat 5/8/216:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Schaffhausen | 3:2 | FC Aarau (4.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5/10/218:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Stade-Lausanne | 1:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 2:1 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
Tue 5/11/217:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Aarau | 4:0 | SC Kriens (8.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Thun | 1:0 | FC Schaffhausen (4.) | ||||
(7.) FC Wil 1900 | 3:2 | FC Chiasso (10.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/14/218:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 3:0 | FC Winterthur (6.) | ||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (1.) | ||||
(5.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(4.) Stade-Lausanne | 3:0 | FC Wil 1900 (7.) | ||||
(2.) FC Thun | 1:3 | FC Aarau (3.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5/20/218:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Aarau | 0:3 | Stade-Lausanne (3.) | ||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 2:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
(1.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | SC Kriens (8.) | ||||
(7.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:2 | FC Thun (2.) | ||||
(6.) FC Winterthur | 1:2 | FC Schaffhausen (4.) |