Burgenlandliga
Austria
League level:
Fourth Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 344
- Foreigners: 84 Players 24.4%
- ø-Market value: -
- ø-Age: 25.4
Matchday 23 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) SVS | 1:1 | SVF (8.) | ||
Fri
Apr 24, 2009
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
370 · Michael Gangl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) SC Neu | 1:5 | SVO (1.) | ||
Fri
Apr 24, 2009
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
200 · Manfred Zlatarits | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
1:2 | 38' | |||
1:3 | 47' | |||
1:4 | 61' | |||
1:5 | 73' | |||
(2.) SC/ESV | 2:0 | UFCJ (14.) | ||
Fri
Apr 24, 2009
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
250 · Robert Weber | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) ASKH | 2:2 | UFC Pu (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 25, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Roland Hajszan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
0:2 | 57' | |||
60' | 1:2 | |||
88' | 2:2 | |||
(4.) ASK Ko | 1:2 | ASK Ba (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 25, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Herbert Hirsa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 88' | |||
(16.) UFC Ta | 0:4 | SC Obe (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 25, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Thomas Paukowits | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 30' | |||
0:3 | 60' | |||
0:4 | 83' | |||
(7.) SV Güs | 1:1 | SVSM (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 25, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Ing. Ernst Tumberger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
49' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) ASKÖ K | 0:2 | SVN (13.) | ||
Sun
Apr 26, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
170 · Peter Schneider | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
0:2 | 54' | |||
Table Burgenlandliga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oberwart | 23 | 24 | 48 | |
2 | Parndorf II | 23 | 15 | 46 | |
3 | Baumgarten | 23 | 32 | 44 | |
4 | Kohfidisch | 23 | 13 | 38 | |
5 | Oberpullendorf | 23 | 7 | 35 | |
6 | Purbach | 23 | 1 | 34 | |
7 | Güssing | 23 | 0 | 32 | |
8 | Forchtenstein | 23 | -1 | 32 | |
9 | Neudörfl | 23 | -7 | 30 | |
10 | SV Neuberg | 23 | -8 | 28 | |
11 | Schattendorf | 23 | -4 | 27 | |
12 | Horitschon | 23 | -8 | 27 | |
13 | Klingenbach | 23 | -7 | 26 | |
14 | Jennersdorf | 23 | -14 | 22 | |
15 | St. Margarethen | 23 | -15 | 20 | |
16 | UFC Tadten | 23 | -28 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...