BSG Chemie Leipzig
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Alfred-Kunze-Sportpark 4.999 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regionalliga Northeast | ||||||||||||
1 | Sa. 27.07.19 | 13:30 | A | (12.) | W. Nordhausen (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.671 | 0:0 | ||||
2 | Mi. 31.07.19 | 18:00 | H | (6.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.237 | 0:0 | ||||
3 | Sa. 03.08.19 | 13:30 | H | (8.) | Babelsberg 03 (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.329 | 1:1 | ||||
4 | So. 18.08.19 | 13:30 | A | (9.) | Bischofswerda (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 797 | 0:0 | ||||
5 | Mi. 28.08.19 | 17:30 | H | (6.) | U. Fürstenwalde (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.054 | 1:4 | ||||
7 | So. 01.09.19 | 13:30 | H | (9.) | Lichtenberg 47 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.810 | 2:0 | ||||
6 | Mi. 11.09.19 | 19:00 | A | (11.) | G. Halberstadt (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 776 | 3:3 | ||||
8 | So. 15.09.19 | 13:30 | A | (8.) | Altglienicke (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 840 | 3:2 | ||||
9 | Sa. 21.09.19 | 13:30 | H | (12.) | Hertha BSC II (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.045 | 1:3 | ||||
10 | So. 29.09.19 | 13:30 | A | (14.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.882 | 0:0 | ||||
11 | So. 06.10.19 | 13:05 | H | (12.) | Lok Leipzig (3.) | 4-4-2 | 4.500 | 2:0 | ||||
12 | So. 20.10.19 | 13:30 | A | (9.) | Energie Cottbus (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.102 | 2:1 | ||||
13 | So. 27.10.19 | 13:30 | H | (10.) | VfB Auerbach (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.791 | 2:0 | ||||
14 | Sa. 02.11.19 | 13:30 | A | (9.) | Optik Rathenow (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 822 | 0:1 | ||||
15 | Sa. 09.11.19 | 13:30 | H | (8.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 4-4-2 | 2.849 | 0:2 | ||||
16 | So. 24.11.19 | 13:30 | A | (10.) | Berliner AK (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 842 | 1:1 | ||||
18 | So. 08.12.19 | 13:30 | H | (11.) | W. Nordhausen (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.722 | 1:1 | ||||
19 | Fr. 13.12.19 | 19:00 | A | (11.) | Viktoria Berlin (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 770 | 1:0 | ||||
17 | So. 26.01.20 | 13:30 | H | (10.) | BFC Dynamo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.900 | 0:0 | ||||
20 | So. 02.02.20 | 13:30 | A | (12.) | Babelsberg 03 (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.003 | 1:0 | ||||
21 | Sa. 08.02.20 | 13:30 | H | (12.) | Bischofswerda (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.853 | 0:0 | ||||
22 | So. 16.02.20 | 13:30 | A | (12.) | U. Fürstenwalde (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.014 | 0:0 | ||||
23 | Sa. 22.02.20 | 13:30 | H | (12.) | G. Halberstadt (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.764 | 0:0 | ||||
25 | Sa. 07.03.20 | 13:30 | H | (12.) | Altglienicke (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.620 | 2:4 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | VfB Auerbach | 23 | -9 | 29 | |
10 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 23 | -6 | 25 | |
11 | Lichtenberg 47 | 23 | -9 | 25 | |
12 | Chemie Leipzig | 24 | -6 | 23 | |
13 | Optik Rathenow | 24 | -28 | 20 | |
14 | W. Nordhausen | 21 | 8 | 19 | |
15 | G. Halberstadt | 24 | -16 | 19 |