For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Beloften Eredivisie

Beloften Eredivisie
League level: Reserve league - Netherlands Netherlands
Number of teams: 12 teams
Players: 212
Foreigners: 31 Players  14,6%
ø-Age: 19,0 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Beloften Eredivisie 19/20

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   21219,0 Years31
Feyenoord U212219,20
FC Groningen U211818,92
PEC Zwolle U212718,63
SC Heerenveen U212219,24
NAC Breda U212518,97
VVV-Venlo U212018,94
Go Ahead Eagles Deventer U212619,11
Willem II Tilburg U211219,63
Roda JC Kerkrade U211819,45
Heracles Almelo U2100,00
NEC Nijmegen U212218,82
RKC Waalwijk U2100,00

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Rein Smit
Centre-Forward
19SC Heerenveen U21
2
Arjen van der Heide
Left Winger
18SC Heerenveen U21
3
Adrian Szöke
Centre-Forward
21Heracles Almelo U21
4
Jari Koenraat
Right Winger
24RKC Waalwijk U21
5
Steff Kaptein
Central Midfield
20PEC Zwolle U21

Latest transfers

  • Jur Driessen
    Age: 20 Years  Netherlands
    Position: Right-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    NEC Nijmegen U21
     
    NK Fuzinar

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Daniël van Kaam
Attacking Midfield
FC Groningen U21
2
Dylan Vente
Centre-Forward
Feyenoord U21
3
Dean Huiberts
Central Midfield
PEC Zwolle U21
4
Naoufal Bannis
Centre-Forward
Feyenoord U21
5
Jordy Wehrmann
Central Midfield
Feyenoord U21
Table Beloften Eredivisie 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
SC Heerenveen U21 7 16 19
Heracles Almelo U21 7 10 16
PEC Zwolle U21 8 8 15
FC Groningen U21 8 6 13
NAC Breda U21 7 6 11
RKC Waalwijk U21 6 6 10
Roda JC Kerkrade U21 7 -1 10
Feyenoord U21 7 -7 9
NEC Nijmegen U21 6 -6 6
VVV-Venlo U21 7 -8 5
Willem II Tilburg U21 6 -15 3
Go Ahead Eagles Deventer U21 8 -15 1