For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Beloften Eredivisie

Beloften Eredivisie
League level: Reserve league - Netherlands Netherlands
Number of teams: 12 teams
Players: 130
Foreigners: 19 Players  14,6%
ø-Age: 20,5 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Beloften Eredivisie 19/20

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   13020,5 Years19
Heracles Almelo U21723,41
FC Groningen U21420,40
Roda JC Kerkrade U211920,85
SC Heerenveen U211320,12
Feyenoord U21419,30
VVV-Venlo U21819,62
Go Ahead Eagles Deventer U21920,60
PEC Zwolle U211319,92
NAC Breda U211519,93
NEC Nijmegen U211820,72
RKC Waalwijk U211620,51
Willem II Tilburg U21419,71

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Rein Smit
Centre-Forward
19SC Heerenveen U21
2
Arjen van der Heide
Left Winger
18SC Heerenveen U21
3
Jari Koenraat
Right Winger
24RKC Waalwijk U21
4
Steff Kaptein
Central Midfield
20PEC Zwolle U21
5
Sydney van Hooijdonk
Centre-Forward
20NAC Breda U21

Latest transfers

  • Paolo Sabak
    Age: 21 Years  Belgium
    Position: Attacking Midfield
    Market value: 150 K €
    Fee: -
    NEC Nijmegen U21
     
    Without Club

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Daniël van Kaam
Attacking Midfield
FC Groningen U21
2
Cheick Touré
Left Winger
Feyenoord U21
3
Joey Konings
Centre-Forward
Heracles Almelo U21
4
Dean Huiberts
Central Midfield
PEC Zwolle U21
5
Reuven Niemeijer
Central Midfield
Heracles Almelo U21
Table Beloften Eredivisie 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
SC Heerenveen U21 7 16 19
PEC Zwolle U21 9 9 18
Heracles Almelo U21 8 9 16
FC Groningen U21 8 6 13
NAC Breda U21 7 6 11
Roda JC Kerkrade U21 8 -1 11
RKC Waalwijk U21 6 6 10
Feyenoord U21 7 -7 9
NEC Nijmegen U21 6 -6 6
VVV-Venlo U21 8 -8 6
Willem II Tilburg U21 6 -15 3
Go Ahead Eagles Deventer U21 8 -15 1