For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

England
60 %40 %
Czech Republic

New round!

versus SloveniaSlovenia LiechtensteinLiechtenstein

Filter clubs

Ranking
European Qualifiers
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany11.1444.520
2IcelandIceland9.2574.403
3BelgiumBelgium9.2634.674
4WalesWales7.8884.566
5SwedenSweden8.4865.133
6SwitzerlandSwitzerland8.4955.145
7AustriaAustria8.0574.885
8DenmarkDenmark4.3282.639
9NorwayNorway3.4632.216
10NetherlandsNetherlands4.0372.637
11ScotlandScotland3.4622.338
12Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland7.4435.104
13FinlandFinland3.1052.217
14FranceFrance8.6226.163
15CroatiaCroatia7.9866.090
16EnglandEngland7.8856.028
17SpainSpain7.8916.195
18ItalyItaly7.6486.413
19Czech RepublicCzech Republic6.5265.976
20Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands2.6562.437
Your most popular clubs
European Qualifiers
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.