For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

AS Roma
68 %32 %
Benevento Calcio

New round!

versus AS RomaAS Roma FC CrotoneFC Crotone

Filter clubs

Ranking
Serie A
#ClubWLQuote
1AS RomaAS Roma3.7662.824
2ACF FiorentinaACF Fiorentina3.4412.752
3AC MilanAC Milan3.5832.904
4SSC NapoliSSC Napoli3.5852.937
5Atalanta BCAtalanta BC3.2662.754
6Parma Calcio 1913Parma Calcio 19131.1601.034
7Torino FCTorino FC3.1132.862
8UC SampdoriaUC Sampdoria3.0902.983
9Juventus FCJuventus FC3.3843.517
10US SassuoloUS Sassuolo2.9753.140
11Inter MilanInter Milan3.2263.432
12Genoa CFCGenoa CFC2.8753.131
13SS LazioSS Lazio2.9803.262
14Cagliari CalcioCagliari Calcio1.8612.168
15Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio2.7173.222
16Bologna FC 1909Bologna FC 19092.7443.272
17Spezia CalcioSpezia Calcio190244
18Benevento CalcioBenevento Calcio594807
19Hellas VeronaHellas Verona1.8202.632
20FC CrotoneFC Crotone9741.467
Your most popular clubs
Serie A
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.