For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Barak Bakhar

Date of birth/Age: Sep 21, 1979 (40)

Place of birth: Israel Tzrufa

Citizenship: Israel Israel

Appointed: Jul 8, 2020

Contract until: -

Agent: Dudu Dahan

Avg. term as coach : 2,45 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Barak Bakhar
imago images
Maccabi Haifa
Maccabi Haifa Manager
Israel Ligat ha'Al
Appointed: Jul 8, 2020

Current club
Maccabi Haifa
Current job
Manager
Citizenship
Israel Israel
Age
40
  • imago images

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
ברק בכר
Date of Birth: Sep 21, 1979
Place of Birth: Tzrufa  Israel
Age: 40
Citizenship: Israel  Israel
Avg. term as coach: 2,45 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Maccabi Haifa20/21 (Jul 8, 2020) expected - Manager-0,00
Hapoel Beer Sheva15/16 (Jul 1, 2015) 19/20 (Jan 6, 2020) Manager2181,91
Ironi Kiryat Shmona12/13 (Oct 3, 2012) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) Manager811,79
Ironi Kiryat Shmona11/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 12/13 (Oct 2, 2012) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Ran Ben Shimon (37 Games), Gili Landau (10 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
10/11 Jun 1, 2011 Ironi Kiryat Shmona Retired 200 thousand € -
04/05 Jul 1, 2004 Hapoel Petah Tikva Ironi Kiryat Shmona - ?
02/03 Jul 1, 2002 Hakoah Maccabi Ramat Gan Hapoel Petah Tikva - ?
98/99 Jul 1, 1998 Unknown Hakoah Maccabi Ramat Gan - ?
Total transfer fees: 0