For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Wanda Metropolitano


Estadio Metropolitano de Madrid

©imago images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Wanda Metropolitano

Name of stadium: Wanda Metropolitano
Total capacity: 68.456
Seats: 68.456
Built: 2017
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Estadio de la Comunidad de Madrid (bis 2017)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Wanda Metropolitano
Plaza de Grecia
28022 Madrid 
Spain

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Atlético Madrid
Name rights: Wanda Group

Home ground for...:

Atlético Madrid
CF Rayo Majadahonda

Location