Atlético de Madrid B
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 21.1
- Foreigners: 7 30.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Cerro del Espino 3.376 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21) 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1.89 | 30:12 | - |
Away record | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1.68 | 27:20 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.79 | 57:32 | - |
Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Unión Adarve (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | RM Castilla (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 9, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Unionistas CF (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 11:00 AM | H | (14.) | CyD Leonesa (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | Navalcarnero (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:4 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | R. Valladolid B (8.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Inter de Madrid (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 14, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Celta Vigo B (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | CF Fuenlabrada (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Ponferradina (1.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | Burgos CF (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Salamanca CF (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | CD Guijuelo (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | Depor Fabril (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | UD Sanse (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | Coruxo FC (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 16, 2018 | 4:30 PM | A | (11.) | Bouzas (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Fri Dec 21, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Pontevedra (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 6, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Las Palmas Atl. (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 13, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Unión Adarve (17.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 20, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | RM Castilla (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 27, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Unionistas CF (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | CyD Leonesa (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Navalcarnero (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
25 | Sat Feb 16, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | R. Valladolid B (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Inter de Madrid (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Celta Vigo B (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | CF Fuenlabrada (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
29 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Ponferradina (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Burgos CF (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
31 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Salamanca CF (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Guijuelo (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Depor Fabril (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | UD Sanse (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
35 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Coruxo FC (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
36 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Bouzas (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:1 | ||
37 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Pontevedra (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
38 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Las Palmas Atl. (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun May 26, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | CD Mirandés | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Jun 2, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | CD Mirandés | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 |