Alashkert Yerevan FC
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 28.3
- Foreigners: 15 62.5 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Alashkert Stadium 6.850 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Bardzraguyn khumb 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1.94 | 23:12 | 438 |
Away record | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1.25 | 14:15 | 318 |
Overall balance | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 1.59 | 37:27 | 378 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 26, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | Sutjeska Niksic | 5-4-1 | 2.000 | 0:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 2, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | Sutjeska Niksic | 5-4-1 | 6.735 | 0:0 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 9, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | CFR Cluj | 5-4-1 | 9.000 | 0:2 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 16, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | CFR Cluj | 4-2-3-1 | 5.500 | 5:0 |
Bardzraguyn khumb
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 5, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ararat Yerevan (9.) | 3-3-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
2 | Wed Sep 19, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Pyunik Yerevan (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 19, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Gandzasar (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 100 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Ararat-Armenia (7.) | 5-3-2 | 300 | 1:3 | |
6 | Wed Aug 29, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Shirak Gyumri (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Artsakh Erewan (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 6:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Banants (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat Sep 22, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Lori Vanadzor (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Ararat Yerevan (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 500 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Pyunik Yerevan (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Gandzasar (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
14 | Wed Oct 31, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Ararat-Armenia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Shirak Gyumri (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Artsakh Erewan (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:0 | |
17 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 11:30 AM | H | (1.) | Banants (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:0 | |
18 | Wed Nov 28, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Lori Vanadzor (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Ararat Yerevan (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (1.) | Pyunik Yerevan (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:2 | |
21 | Wed Mar 6, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Gandzasar (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 2:4 | |
23 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (1.) | Ararat-Armenia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:1 | |
24 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 11:45 AM | A | (3.) | Shirak Gyumri (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 100 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Artsakh Erewan (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
26 | Wed Apr 10, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Banants (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 2:0 | |
27 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Lori Vanadzor (5.) | 5-4-1 | 700 | 0:1 | |
28 | Fri Apr 19, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Ararat Yerevan (9.) | 5-3-2 | 300 | 2:0 | |
29 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Pyunik Yerevan (3.) | 5-3-2 | 300 | 1:0 | |
30 | Wed May 1, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Gandzasar (7.) | 5-3-2 | 300 | 2:0 | |
32 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ararat-Armenia (2.) | 5-4-1 | 500 | 2:1 | |
33 | Wed May 15, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Shirak Gyumri (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:0 | |
34 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Artsakh Erewan (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:1 | |
35 | Fri May 24, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Banants (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 400 | 1:1 | |
36 | Thu May 30, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Lori Vanadzor (5.) | 5-3-2 | 130 | 3:2 |
Armenian Independence Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Oct 24, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | Artsakh Erewan | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Nov 7, 2018 | 11:00 AM | H | Artsakh Erewan | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | Ararat-Armenia | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 2:2 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Mon Apr 22, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | Ararat-Armenia | 5-3-2 | 300 | 0:0 | ||
Final | Wed May 8, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | Lori Vanadzor | 5-3-2 | 4.000 | 1:0 |
Table section Bardzraguyn khumb 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ararat-Armenia | 32 | 25 | 61 | |
2 | Pyunik Yerevan | 32 | 14 | 60 | |
3 | Banants | 32 | 8 | 52 | |
4 | Alashkert FC | 32 | 10 | 51 | |
5 | Lori Vanadzor | 32 | 2 | 44 | |
6 | Gandzasar | 32 | 5 | 38 | |
7 | Shirak Gyumri | 32 | -4 | 36 |