To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Aug 15, 1998

matchday 1
1860 Munich TSV 1860 Munich 1:2 1.FC Kaiserslautern 1.FC K'lautern
 
1.FC Nuremberg 1.FC Nuremberg 1:1 Hamburger SV Hamburger SV
 
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum 1:2 SC Freiburg SC Freiburg
 
Bay. Leverkusen Bayer 04 Leverkusen 3:1 FC Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock
 
VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg 0:1 Bayern Munich Bayern Munich
 
Bor. M'gladbach Borussia Mönchengladbach 3:0 FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04
matchday 4 TeBe Berlin Tennis Borussia Berlin 3:2 SC Fortuna Köln SC Fortuna Köln
Estonia U17 Estonia U17 1:1 Russia U17 Russia U17
matchday 1
Man Utd Manchester United 2:2 Leicester City Leicester
  MK Dons Milton Keynes Dons 3:1 Tottenham Hotspur Spurs
  Blackburn Blackburn Rovers 0:0 Derby County Derby
  Middlesbrough Middlesbrough FC 0:0 Leeds United Leeds
  Coventry Coventry City 2:1 Chelsea FC Chelsea
  Newcastle Newcastle United 0:0 Charlton Athletic Charlton
 
Everton Everton FC 0:0 Aston Villa Aston Villa
  Sheff Wed Sheffield Wednesday 0:1 West Ham United West Ham
matchday 2 FC Nantes FC Nantes 1:0 RC Strasbourg Alsace R. Strasbourg
  Monaco AS Monaco 4:1 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard FC Sochaux
  AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre 3:2 AS Nancy-Lorraine AS Nancy
  AC Le Havre AC Le Havre 2:3 FC Girondins Bordeaux G. Bordeaux
  Montpellier Montpellier HSC 3:1 Stade Rennais FC Stade Rennais
  Paris SG Paris Saint-Germain 2:0 SC Bastia SC Bastia
  FC Metz FC Metz 0:1 Olympique Marseille Marseille
matchday 5
Austria Vienna Austria Vienna 3:2 Red Bull Salzburg RB Salzburg
 
Sturm Graz SK Sturm Graz 2:3 Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902
 
SV Ried SV Ried 3:1 SC Austria Lustenau A. Lustenau
  Vorwärts Steyr SK Vorwärts Steyr 1:4 LASK LASK
matchday 21 Loko Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow 0:0 Shinnik Yaroslavl Shinnik
  Zhemchuzhina Zhemchuzhina Sochi 0:4 Torpedo Moscow Torpedo Moscow
  Zenit S-Pb Zenit St. Petersburg 0:1 Chernomorets Novorossijsk Chernomorets N.
  Baltika Baltika Kaliningrad 3:0 FK Rostov Rostov
  KS Samara Krylya Sovetov Samara 1:0 FK Tyumen Tyumen
  Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow 2:2 Rotor Volgograd Rotor Volgograd
  Spartak V. Spartak Vladikavkaz 0:1 CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow
matchday 6
FC Sion FC Sion 1:1 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
 
FC Basel FC Basel 1893 2:0 Neuchâtel Xamax Xamax
 
FC Luzern FC Luzern 1:2 FC Lugano FC Lugano
 
Servette FC Servette FC 1:0 FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen
matchday 2
Fenerbahce Fenerbahce SK 3:0 Genclerbirligi Ankara Genclerbirligi
matchday 20 RoPS Rovaniemen Palloseura 3:3 Turun Palloseura TPS
  FC Jazz Pori FC Jazz Pori 4:1 Pallokerho-35 PK-35
  HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki 0:0 Myllykosken Pallo -47 MYPA
matchday 4 Debrecen Debreceni VSC 1:2 ETO FC Győr ETO FC Győr
  BVSC Budapesti VSC 1:1 Zalaegerszegi TE FC Zalaegerszeg
  Gázszer Gázszer FC 1:1 Ferencvárosi TC Ferencváros
  Haladás Szombathelyi Haladás 0:1 Dunaujvaros FC Dunaujvaros FC
  BFC Siófok BFC Siófok 2:4 Vác FC Vác
  Újpest FC Újpest FC 1:3 Diósgyőri VTK Diósgyőr
matchday 22 Chicago Fire Chicago Fire FC 2:1 San Jose Earthquakes Quakes
  Colorado Colorado Rapids 0:1 FC Dallas FC Dallas
  Miami Fusion Miami Fusion 3:1 New York Red Bulls NY Red Bulls
matchday 13 KR Reykjavík KR Reykjavík 1:0 Leiftur Ólafsfjörður Leiftur
matchday 19 Torpedo Minsk Torpedo Minsk 0:0 Slavia Mozyr Slavia
  Dnepr Mogilev Dnepr Mogilev 1:0 Belshina Bobruisk Belshina
  Dynamo Brest Dynamo Brest 1:0 Naftan Novopolotsk Naftan
  Soligorsk Shakhtjor Soligorsk 2:0 FK Slonim 2017 Slonim 2017
  BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 3:0 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
matchday 1 El Ittihad Ittihad Alexandria 2:0 Mansoura SC Mansoura
matchday 5
Admira Wacker FC Admira Wacker Mödling 2:0 SV Stockerau Stockerau
  FC Kärnten FC Kärnten 0:1 SV Wörgl SV Wörgl
 
SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten 2:0 First Vienna FC Vienna
  Braunau FC Braunau 2:0 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz Bregenz
Group 1 FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch 4:0 VV Katwijk Katwijk
Group 13 AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 4:1 IJVV Stormvogels Stormvogels
Group 7 TOP Oss TOP Oss 1:2 VSV TONEGIDO Voorburg VSV TONEGIDO
Group 1 SC Feyenoord SC Feyenoord Rotterdam 2:3 RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk
Group 10 SV Panningen SV Panningen 0:6 VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo
  VV Gemert VV Gemert 0:2 MVV Maastricht MVV Maastricht
Group 11 SV Urk SV Urk 0:4 FC Groningen FC Groningen
  VV Appingedam VV Appingedam 0:4 FC Emmen FC Emmen
Group 12 FC Breukelen FC Breukelen 0:4 SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden SC Cambuur
  Hollandia HVV Hollandia 0:0 FC Volendam FC Volendam
Group 13 Veendam SC Veendam 1:1 FC Lisse FC Lisse
Group 2 Helmond Sport Helmond Sport 2:2 UDI'19/CSU UDI '19
  RKSV Halsteren RKSV Halsteren 1:4 Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard
Group 3 Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead Eagles Deventer 6:0 De Treffers De Treffers
  IJsselm.vogels VV IJsselmeervogels 0:10 NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen
Group 5 Telstar SC Telstar 2:2 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam Excelsior
  FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 7:1 Sparta Rotterdam U21 Sparta U21
Group 6 Drachten VV Drachten 0:1 De Graafschap Doetinchem De Graafschap
  ACV Assen ACV Assen 0:0 PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle
Group 7 SHO SHO Oud Beijerland 0:2 NAC Breda NAC Breda
Group 8 Barendrecht BVV Barendrecht 1:3 ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag
  sv ARC ARC Alphen aan den Rijn 0:8 Sparta Rotterdam Sparta R.
group 9 RKSV Schijndel RKSV Schijndel 0:5 Roda JC Kerkrade Roda JC
  RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal 1:3 FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven
matchday 5 JK Trans Narva JK Trans Narva 4:1 JK Viljandi Tulevik JK Viljandi
  Tallinna Sadam JK Tallinna Sadam 6:2 Eesti Polevkivi Johvi Polevkivi Johvi
matchday 2 Le Mans FC Le Mans FC 4:0 Nîmes Olympique Nîmes Olympique
  Guingamp EA Guingamp 1:3 Stade Lavallois Stade Lavallois
  Cannes AS Cannes 1:1 Red Star FC Red Star FC
  Amiens SC Amiens SC 0:2 AC Ajaccio AC Ajaccio
  SM Caen SM Caen 1:1 AS Saint-Étienne Saint-Étienne
  Beauvais AS Beauvais Oise 0:3 ES Troyes AC Troyes
  LB Châteauroux LB Châteauroux 5:0 Olympique de Valence Valence
  ES Wasquehal ES Wasquehal 1:0 FC Gueugnon FC Gueugnon
  CS Sedan CS Sedan-Ardennes 4:0 OGC Nice OGC Nice
  Chamois Niort Chamois Niortais FC 0:0 LOSC Lille LOSC Lille
matchday 6 FC Thun FC Thun 0:4 FC Locarno FC Locarno
  Stade Nyonnais FC Stade Nyonnais 1:1 Etoile Carouge FC Etoile Carouge
  FC Wil 1900 FC Wil 1900 2:1 SC Kriens SC Kriens
  Yverdon-Sport Yverdon-Sport FC 2:2 FC Solothurn FC Solothurn
  FC Chiasso FC Chiasso 1:4 SR Delémont SR Delémont
  FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen 0:3 FC Baden FC Baden
matchday 18 Rosenborg Rosenborg BK 4:2 SK Brann Brann
matchday 2 Deutschkreutz FC Deutschkreutz 4:4 SR Donaufeld SR Donaufeld
  SV Neuberg SV Neuberg 1:0 Young Violets Austria Wien Young Violets
matchday 3 Nenzing FC Nenzing 3:1 Salzburger AK 1914 SAK 1914
  FC Hard FC Hard 1:2 SC Kundl Kundl
  Reichenau SVG Reichenau 2:0 FC Lauterach Lauterach
  USK Anif USK Anif 0:1 WSG Tirol WSG Tirol
 
SCR Altach SCR Altach 3:1 FC Lustenau FC Lustenau
  FC Kufstein FC Kufstein 4:1 FC Puch FC Puch
matchday 2 ASKÖ Hirm ASKÖ Hirm 0:3 SC Trausdorf Trausdorf
  Kohfidisch ASK Kohfidisch 2:1 SV Oberwart Oberwart
  Gols SV Gols 1:3 USV Halbturn Halbturn
  Tadten UFC Tadten 1:3 SC/ESV Parndorf SC/ESV Parndorf
  SV Rohrbach SV Rohrbach 4:2 SV Leithaprodersdorf Leithaprodersd.
  Horitschon ASK Horitschon 3:1 ASK Stoob Stoob
  Kukmirn SV Kukmirn 0:3 SV Güssing Güssing
  St. Margarethen SV St. Margarethen 0:0 SC Neudörfl Neudörfl
matchday 5 Bayern Hof SpVgg Bayern Hof 1:3 SpVgg Stegaurach Stegaurach
  Jahn Forchheim SpVgg Jahn Forchheim 0:1 TSV Aindling TSV Aindling
  Quelle Fürth SG Quelle Fürth 3:1 SpVgg Bayreuth SpVgg Bayreuth
  Schwaben Augsb. Schwaben Augsburg 1:3 SC 04 Schwabach SC 04 Schwabach
  VfL Frohnlach VfL Frohnlach 0:4 1.FC Passau 1.FC Passau
  SpVgg Weiden SpVgg SV Weiden 3:0 SpVgg Landshut SpVgg Landshut
  FC Starnberg FC Starnberg 0:4 SV Lohhof SV Lohhof
  FC Memmingen FC Memmingen 2:1 SG Post/Süd Regensburg Regensburg
matchday 1 FC St. Pauli II FC St. Pauli II 1:1 TSV Altenholz TSV Altenholz
  TSV Pansdorf TSV Pansdorf 1:0 SV Halstenbek-Rellingen SV Halstenbek
  Heider SV Heider SV 1:0 TuS Felde TuS Felde
  SVG Einbeck SVG Einbeck 6:0 MTV Gifhorn MTV Gifhorn
  Optik Rathenow FSV Optik Rathenow 1:1 SV Tasmania Berlin Tasmania Berlin
  Füchse Berlin Reinickendorfer Füchse 1:0 SC Charlottenburg SCC Berlin
  FC Hoyerswerda Hoyerswerdaer FC 0:1 VfL Halle 1896 VfL Halle 96
  E. Cottbus II FC Energie Cottbus II 2:5 Bischofswerdaer FV 08 Bischofswerda
  FC Aschersleben 1.FC Aschersleben 2:1 1.Suhler SV 1.Suhler SV
  Fort. Magdeburg Fortuna Magdeburg 1:0 SV Schott Jena Schott Jena
  Fort. Chemnitz VfB Fortuna Chemnitz 1:1 FSV Wacker Nordhausen W. Nordhausen
matchday 3 VfR Bürstadt VfR Bürstadt 0:0 FC Ederbergland FC Ederbergland
  SG 01 Hoechst SG 01 Hoechst 3:2 Eintracht Frankfurt II E. Frankfurt II
  SV Bernbach SV Bernbach 1:0 Karbener SV Karbener SV
  SV Jügesheim SV 1915 Jügesheim 1:1 FSC Lohfelden FSC Lohfelden
  SF Eisbachtal Sportfreunde Eisbachtal 3:0 SC Halberg Brebach Halberg Brebach
  SV Prüm SV Prüm 1920 1:1 FK Pirmasens FK Pirmasens
  Idar-Oberstein SC Idar-Oberstein 4:1 VfR Wormatia Worms Wormatia Worms
  Pfeddersheim TSG Pfeddersheim 0:2 VfL Hamm/Sieg Hamm/Sieg
  SC Hauenstein SC Hauenstein 6:0 FSG Schiffweiler Schiffweiler
  B. Neunkirchen Borussia Neunkirchen 3:2 TuS Koblenz TuS Koblenz
  Hassia Bingen Hassia Bingen 4:2 SV Mettlach SV Mettlach
  SF Ricklingen Sportfreunde Ricklingen 1:1 Kickers Emden Kickers Emden
 
VfL Osnabrück VfL Osnabrück 1:4 Eintracht Braunschweig E. Braunschweig
  W. Bremen II SV Werder Bremen II 1:1 SV Wilhelmshaven Wilhelmshaven
  Dresdner SC Dresdner SC 0:2 SG Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
  VFC Plauen VFC Plauen 0:0 Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC
  Babelsberg 03 SV Babelsberg 03 0:4 1.FC Union Berlin Union Berlin
 
Erzgebirge Aue FC Erzgebirge Aue 2:2 Spandauer SV Spandauer SV
  Croatia Berlin SD Croatia Berlin 0:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena
 
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 3:1 FC Eisenhüttenstadt E'hüttenstadt
 
FC Augsburg FC Augsburg 1:3 SV Waldhof Mannheim Waldh. Mannheim
  Karlsruhe II Karlsruher SC II 1:3 FC Bayern Munich II FC Bayern II
  FSV Frankfurt FSV Frankfurt 1:3 Kickers Offenbach K. Offenbach
  VfR Mannheim VfR Mannheim 2:1 SC Neukirchen SC Neukirchen
 
Saarbrücken 1.FC Saarbrücken 0:1 Alemannia Aachen Alem. Aachen

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays

Transfers

  • Josef Schicklgruber
    Age: 31 Years  Austria
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: -
    Fee: free transfer
    LASK
     
    SK Sturm Graz
  • Paul Brooker
    Age: 21 Years  England
    Position: Attacking Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    Fulham FC
     
    Stevenage FC
  • Tamás Sifter
    Age: 17 Years  Hungary
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    FC Sopron
     
    Soproni VSE
  • Paco Soares
    Age: 18 Years  Brazil
    Position: Sturm
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    UC Sampdoria
     
    FC Empoli
  • Pavel Kamesch
    Age: 23 Years  Slovakia
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    1.FC Kosice
     
    FC Senec
  • Stefan Van Riel
    Age: 27 Years  Belgium
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    KSC Eendracht Aalst
     
    Trelleborgs FF
  • Akin Durgac
    Age: 25 Years  Turkey
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Bayburtspor
     
    Nigdespor
  • Jake Dancy
    Age: 20 Years  United States
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    Kansas City Wizards
     
    Hershey Wildcats
  • Suphi Kaya
    Age: 28 Years  Turkey
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: -
    Silopi Belediyespor
     
    Without Club