For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches Feb 15, 1998

Matchday 18 Wattenscheid 09 SG Wattenscheid 09 2:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena
 
SC Fortuna Köln SC Fortuna Köln 2:2 KFC Uerdingen 05 KFC Uerdingen
  Stuttg. Kickers Stuttgarter Kickers 2:3 VfB Leipzig VfB Leipzig
 
Energie Cottbus FC Energie Cottbus 2:1 SC Freiburg SC Freiburg
 
1.FSV Mainz 05 1.FSV Mainz 05 1:1 SpVgg Unterhaching Unterhaching
Matchday 25
Real Madrid Real Madrid 3:0 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón
  Athletic Athletic Bilbao 0:3 Valencia CF Valencia
  Racing Racing Santander 2:1 CD Tenerife CD Tenerife
  SD Compostela SD Compostela 1:1 RCD Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol
  CP Mérida CP Mérida 2:1 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid
  Real Oviedo Real Oviedo 2:0 UD Salamanca UD Salamanca
  Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 3:1 Real Betis Balompié Real Betis
  Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo 2:1 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
 
FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 0:0 RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca
Matchday 21 LR Vicenza LR Vicenza Virtus 1:4 AC Milan AC Milan
  Bari SSC Bari 0:2 SS Lazio Lazio
 
Inter Inter Milan 5:0 US Lecce Lecce
 
Juventus Juventus FC 3:0 UC Sampdoria Sampdoria
  FC Empoli FC Empoli 1:1 ACF Fiorentina Fiorentina
  Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio 1:1 Parma Calcio 1913 Parma
 
AS Roma AS Roma 2:1 Bologna FC 1909 Bologna
  Atalanta Atalanta BC 1:0 SSC Napoli SSC Napoli
  Piacenza Piacenza Calcio 1919 0:0 Brescia Calcio Brescia
Matchday 22
PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 1:1 Ajax Amsterdam Ajax
  FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 4:1 FC Volendam FC Volendam
  Twente FC Twente Enschede FC 0:0 Feyenoord Rotterdam Feyenoord
  Sparta R. Sparta Rotterdam 2:4 SC Heerenveen Heerenveen
  Vanspor Vanspor 1:2 Kayseri Erciyesspor K. Erciyesspor
  Karabükspor Kardemir Karabükspor 2:0 Bursaspor Bursaspor
 
Ankaragücü MKE Ankaragücü 1:0 Canakkale Dardanel SK C. Dardanel
 
Antalyaspor Antalyaspor 0:0 Altay SK Altay SK
  Samsunspor Samsunspor 3:0 Turan Spor Turan Spor
  Gaziantepspor Gaziantepspor 1:1 Genclerbirligi Ankara Genclerbirligi
 
Galatasaray Galatasaray SK 2:2 Fenerbahce SK Fenerbahce
  Panathinaikos Panathinaikos Athens 4:2 Ethnikos Piraeus Ethn. Piraeus
  Paniliakos Paniliakos Pyrgos 0:0 Veria NPS Veria NPS
  AEK Athens AEK Athens 2:2 Iraklis Thessaloniki Iraklis
  OFI Crete OFI Crete 3:0 AO Kavala AO Kavala
  PAOK Salonika PAOK Thessaloniki 3:1 Proodeftiki Neolea Proodeftiki
  Ionikos Nikeas Ionikos Nikeas 1:0 Athinaikos AS Athinaikos
  AO Xanthi AO Xanthi 0:4 Olympiacos Piraeus Olympiacos
  Panionios Panionios Athens 1:0 Panachaiki GE Panachaiki
  KRC ZWV KRC Zuid-West-Vlaanderen 3:0 KAA Gent KAA Gent
  Beerschot AC Beerschot AC 2:2 Excelsior Mouscron Exc. Mouscron
  Club Brugge Club Brugge KV 3:2 Royal Antwerp FC Royal Antwerp
  Eendracht Aalst SC Eendracht Aalst 1:1 KRC Genk KRC Genk
Round of 16 Al-Ta'ee Al-Ta'ee 3:2 Al-Orubah Orubah
Matchday 22 Castel di Sangr ASD Castel di Sangro 0:3 Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio
  Lucchese AS Lucchese Libertas 0:0 AC Perugia Calcio Perugia
  Venezia Venezia FC 4:2 AC Monza Monza
  Foggia Foggia Calcio 0:3 Torino FC Torino
  Pescara Delfino Pescara 1936 0:2 SSD Fidelis Andria Fidelis Andria
  Genoa Genoa CFC 2:1 US Anconitana Anconitana
  Salernitana US Salernitana 1919 2:3 Chievo Verona Chievo Verona
  Hellas Verona Hellas Verona 5:1 Calcio Padova Padova
  Treviso ACD Treviso 2:0 Reggina 1914 Reggina
  Lumezzane FC Lumezzane 2:0 Carpi FC 1909 Carpi
  Modena Modena FC 2018 0:0 US Pistoiese 1921 Pistoiese
  Cesena Cesena FC 1:1 Carrarese Calcio 1908 Carrarese
  Siena Robur Siena 2:0 AC Prato Prato
  Brescello Calcio Brescello Calcio 1:1 US Alessandria Calcio 1912 Alessandria
  AS Livorno AS Livorno 2:0 Calcio Lecco 1912 Lecco
  Cremonese US Cremonese 0:0 FBC Saronno 1910 Saronno
  Fiorenzuola US Fiorenzuola 1922 0:0 Virtus Ciserano Bergamo 1909 Virtus Bergamo
  Como Como 1907 0:1 Aquila 1902 Montevarchi Montevarchi
  Giulianova Real Giulianova SSD 1:0 Ascoli Calcio Ascoli
  Savoia US Savoia 1908 0:0 Fermana FC Fermana
  Gualdo AS Gualdo Casacastalda 3:2 US Avellino 1912 Avellino
  Turris Calcio Turris Calcio 1:1 SS Juve Stabia Juve Stabia
  Palermo SSD Palermo 0:0 ASD Battipagliese Battipagliese
  Casarano Casarano Calcio 1:2 AS Lodigiani AS Lodigiani
  Atletico Catania Atletico Catania 0:0 Città di Acireale 1946 Acireale
  Ischia SS Ischia Isolaverde 0:0 Cosenza Calcio Cosenza
  Ternana Ternana Calcio 0:0 Nocerina 1910 Nocerina
Fifth Round
Man Utd Manchester United 1:1 Barnsley FC Barnsley FC
 
Arsenal Arsenal FC 0:0 Crystal Palace Crystal Palace
Matchday 27 CD Logroñés CD Logroñés (liq.) 2:1 CD Badajoz CD Badajoz
  Villarreal Villarreal CF 1:0 Albacete Balompié Albacete
  Levante Levante UD 1:0 CD Ourense CD Ourense
  Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano 0:1 SD Eibar SD Eibar
  Atl. Madrid B Atlético Madrid B 3:0 Elche CF Elche CF
  Alavés Deportivo Alavés 1:0 Real Jaén CF Real Jaén CF
  CD Numancia CD Numancia 1:0 CD Toledo CD Toledo
Matchday 21 Benfica SL Benfica 2:1 Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC
  Belenenses SAD Belenenses SAD 1:0 Vitória Setúbal FC Vitória Setúbal
  Chaves GD Chaves 2:2 SC Farense Farense
  Salgueiros SC Salgueiros 0:1 Académica Coimbra Coimbra
  Varzim Varzim SC 3:0 SC Campomaiorense Campomaiorense
  Belenenses SAD Belenenses SAD 0:2 CD Estrela Estrela
  FC Porto FC Porto 3:1 Leça FC Leça
Matchday 25 UP Langreo UP Langreo 1:3 Real Madrid Castilla RM Castilla
  Carabanchel RCD Carabanchel 3:1 Caudal Deportivo Caudal
  Sporting B Sporting de Gijón B 1:1 CD Leganés B CD Leganés B
  UP Plasencia UP Plasencia 1:0 Moralo CP Moralo CP
  CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada 1:1 Real Avilés CF Real Avilés
  Depor Fabril RC Deportivo Fabril 2:1 CP Cacereño Cacereño
  CD As Pontes CD As Pontes 3:2 CF Rayo Majadahonda R. Majadahonda
  Talavera CF Talavera CF 1:0 Getafe CF Getafe
  CD Lugo CD Lugo 4:3 Real Oviedo Vetusta Oviedo Vetusta
Third Place Play-Off Brazil Brazil 1:0 Jamaica Jamaica
Final USA United States 0:1 Mexico Mexico
Group A Cameroon Cameroon 2:1 Algeria Algeria
  Burkina Faso Burkina Faso 1:0 Guinea Guinea
Australia Australia 0:3 Japan Japan
Matchday 12 JCT FC Jagatjit Cotton & Textile Mills FC (diss.) 1:1 Dempo SC Dempo SC
Matchday 18 Blumenthaler SV Blumenthaler SV 0:2 FC Schüttorf 09 FC Schüttorf 09
  TSV Havelse TSV Havelse 2:1 FC Bremerhaven FC Bremerhaven
  SVG Einbeck SVG Einbeck 1:1 FC Oberneuland FC Oberneuland
  Lüneburger SK Lüneburger SK (liq.) 5:0 MTV Wolfenbüttel Wolfenbüttel
Matchday 20 Parchimer FC Parchimer FC 0:2 Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC
  SG Bornim SG Bornim 2:1 Hertha BSC II Hertha BSC II
  Optik Rathenow FSV Optik Rathenow 0:3 SD Croatia Berlin Croatia Berlin
  1.FC Frankfurt 1.FC Frankfurt (Oder) 3:0 TSG Neustrelitz TSG Neustrelitz
  Türkiyemspor Türkiyemspor Berlin 0:1 SV Tasmania Berlin SV Tasmania
  Eintr. Schwerin FC Eintracht Schwerin 3:0 Köpenicker FC Köpenicker FC
  FC Grimma FC Grimma 0:5 Bischofswerdaer FV 08 Bischofswerda
  Bornaer SV Bornaer SV 0:0 Fortuna Magdeburg Fort. Magdeburg
Matchday 18 Hasper SV Hasper SV 4:0 Beckumer SV Beckumer SV
  DJK TuS Hordel DJK TuS Hordel 1:1 VfB Hüls VfB Hüls
  Hammer SpVg Hammer SpVg 2:2 Blau-Weiß/Post Recklinghausen BW/P. Reckling.
  Schalke 04 II FC Schalke 04 II 4:1 TSG Dülmen TSG Dülmen
  VfL Bochum II VfL Bochum II 2:1 SuS Stadtlohn SuS Stadtlohn
Matchday 23 Eintr. Nordhorn Eintracht Nordhorn (liq.) 0:1 TuS Celle FC TuS Celle FC
  VfL 93 Hamburg VfL 93 Hamburg 3:3 1.SC Göttingen 05 Göttingen 05
  VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 2:2 SV Atlas Delmenhorst SV Atlas
  SF Ricklingen Sportfreunde Ricklingen 2:1 Hamburger SV II Hamburger SV II
  VfB Lübeck VfB Lübeck 1:2 Kickers Emden Kickers Emden
Matchday 22 H. Zehlendorf FC Hertha 03 Zehlendorf 2:1 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
  Füchse Berlin Reinickendorfer Füchse 3:0 SV Babelsberg 03 Babelsberg 03
  W. Nordhausen FSV Wacker Nordhausen 2:3 FC Hansa Rostock II H. Rostock II
  Lok Stendal 1.FC Lok Stendal 1:0 FC Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
  FSV Salmrohr FSV Salmrohr 1:4 SC Paderborn 07 SC Paderborn
  RW Oberhausen Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 2:1 Sportfreunde Siegen Spfr. Siegen
  Erkenschwick SpVgg Erkenschwick 1:3 Rot Weiss Ahlen Rot Weiss Ahlen
  SC Verl SC Verl 2:1 Bonner SC Bonner SC
  K'lautern II 1.FC Kaiserslautern II 2:1 FC 08 Homburg FC 08 Homburg

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays