To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Nov 22, 1997

matchday 16
FC Bayern Bayern Munich 3:0 MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg
 
Hertha BSC Hertha BSC 2:2 Bayer 04 Leverkusen Bay. Leverkusen
 
1. FC Köln 1. FC Köln 3:5 Arminia Bielefeld Arm. Bielefeld
 
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart 3:0 Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC
 
FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 2:0 TSV 1860 Munich 1860 Munich
 
VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg 2:1 1.FC Kaiserslautern 1.FC K'lautern
matchday 14
SV Meppen SV Meppen 1:1 SpVgg Unterhaching Unterhaching
Qualifying Round 1st leg Iran Iran 1:1 Australia Australia
Cameroon Cameroon 1:1 Cuba Cuba
matchday 15
Leicester Leicester City 0:0 Bolton Wanderers Bolton
  Sheff Wed Sheffield Wednesday 2:0 Arsenal FC Arsenal
 
Liverpool Liverpool FC 0:1 Barnsley FC Barnsley FC
  Blackburn Blackburn Rovers 1:0 Chelsea FC Chelsea
  Aston Villa Aston Villa 2:1 Everton FC Everton
  MK Dons Milton Keynes Dons 2:5 Manchester United Man Utd
  Newcastle Newcastle United 2:1 Southampton FC Southampton
  Derby Derby County 3:1 Coventry City Coventry
matchday 13 Real Oviedo Real Oviedo 1:0 FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
  Athletic Athletic Bilbao 1:1 Real Madrid Real Madrid
 
Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 3:1 Valencia CF Valencia
matchday 9
Inter Inter Milan 2:2 AC Milan AC Milan
  Piacenza Piacenza Calcio 1919 0:0 SS Lazio Lazio
matchday 20 Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902 1:3 LASK LASK
 
SV Ried SV Ried 1:2 Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
 
RB Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg 2:0 SC Austria Lustenau A. Lustenau
 
Admira Wacker FC Admira Wacker Mödling 2:4 FC Wacker Innsbruck FC Wacker
 
FC Basel FC Basel 1893 1:4 Neuchâtel Xamax FCS Neuchâtel Xamax
  Etoile Carouge Etoile Carouge FC 0:1 FC Luzern FC Luzern
matchday 15
PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 3:0 Twente Enschede FC Twente FC
  Vitesse Vitesse Arnhem 5:1 FC Groningen FC Groningen
matchday 16
Ajax Ajax Amsterdam 1:0 De Graafschap Doetinchem De Graafschap
  NAC Breda NAC Breda 3:1 Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard
  MVV Maastricht MVV Maastricht 1:1 RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk
matchday 14 Vanspor Vanspor 1:7 Besiktas JK Besiktas
 
Fenerbahce Fenerbahce SK 2:1 Antalyaspor Antalyaspor
  Bursaspor Bursaspor 2:1 Genclerbirligi Ankara Genclerbirligi
matchday 13 KSC Lokeren KSC Lokeren 3:0 KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo
  Standard Liège Standard Liège 2:2 Royal Antwerp FC Royal Antwerp
  RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 1:0 Sint-Truidense VV Sint-Truiden
  Exc. Mouscron Excelsior Mouscron 1:1 KSK Beveren KSK Beveren
  KRC Genk KRC Genk 3:0 RWD Molenbeek (until 2002) RWD Molenbeek
  RSC Charleroi RSC Charleroi 3:3 KRC Zuid-West-Vlaanderen KRC ZWV
  KAA Gent KAA Gent 1:0 Lierse SK Lierse SK
matchday 17 Lech Poznan Lech Poznan 1:0 LKS Lodz LKS Lodz
  Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze 1:1 GKS Katowice GKS Katowice
  Ruch Chorzow Ruch Chorzow 1:1 Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin
  Békéscsaba Békéscsaba 1912 Elöre SE 2:3 MTK Budapest MTK Budapest
  Debrecen Debreceni VSC 1:0 BFC Siófok BFC Siófok
  Vác Vác FC 0:0 Zalaegerszegi TE FC Zalaegerszeg
  Ferencváros Ferencvárosi TC 1:1 Gázszer FC Gázszer
  Tiszakécske Duna Aszfalt Tiszakécskei LC 1:2 ETO FC Győr ETO FC Győr
  Fehérvár MOL Fehérvár FC 0:1 Diósgyőri VTK Diósgyőr
  Vasas FC Vasas FC 2:0 Budapesti VSC BVSC
  Haladás Szombathelyi Haladás 3:2 Stadler FC Stadler FC
final 1st leg Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata 1:2 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
matchday 4 Suez Club Suez Club 0:1 Zamalek SC Zamalek
Round of 16 Jeonnam Dragons Jeonnam Dragons 2:0 Daejeon Hana Citizen Daejeon Hana C.
  FC Seoul FC Seoul 3:2 Korea University Korea University
  Korea Housing  Korea Housing & Commercial Bank FC 3:2 Chung-Ang University Chung-Ang Uni
  Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 3:1 E-Land Puma FC E-Land Puma FC
  Jeonbuk Hyundai Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 2:3 AET Seongnam FC Seongnam FC
matchday 15
SCR Altach SCR Altach 2:0 SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten
  Gerasdorf SV Gerasdorf/Stammersdorf 2:2 FC Braunau Braunau
  Vorwärts Steyr SK Vorwärts Steyr 6:2 SV Stockerau Stockerau
  FC Kufstein FC Kufstein 1:1 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz Bregenz
 
WSG Tirol WSG Tirol 0:0 Donawitzer SV Leoben DSV Leoben
  Spittal/Drau SV Spittal/Drau 3:1 SK Eintracht Wels Eintracht Wels
 
Vienna First Vienna FC 2:0 ASK Kottingbrunn Kottingbrunn
matchday 12 AS Lodigiani AS Lodigiani 0:0 Real Giulianova SSD Giulianova
matchday 15 Albacete Albacete Balompié 2:0 Elche CF Elche CF
  CA Osasuna CA Osasuna 3:0 Atlético Madrid B Atl. Madrid B
  UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas 3:0 Real Jaén CF Real Jaén CF
matchday 22 ES Wasquehal ES Wasquehal 3:1 AS Nancy-Lorraine AS Nancy
  Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne 1:1 Nîmes Olympique Nîmes Olympique
  FC Sochaux FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 1:0 Olympique de Valence Valence
  OGC Nice OGC Nice 1:1 FC Lorient FC Lorient
  Stade Lavallois Stade Lavallois 3:0 Amiens SC Amiens SC
  Chamois Niort Chamois Niortais FC 1:0 FC Gueugnon FC Gueugnon
  SC Toulon Sporting Club de Toulon 2:1 ES Troyes AC Troyes
  Beauvais AS Beauvais Oise 1:2 Le Mans FC Le Mans FC
  SM Caen SM Caen 2:1 FC Mulhouse FC Mulhouse
  FC Martigues FC Martigues 1:1 LOSC Lille LOSC Lille
  Louh.-Cuiseaux Louhans-Cuiseaux FC 2:0 Red Star FC Red Star FC
matchday 17 AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 5:3 HFC Haarlem (dis.) Haarlem
  Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead Eagles Deventer 7:0 Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo
  FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch 0:4 SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden SC Cambuur
  RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal 0:2 SC Veendam Veendam
  FC Dordrecht FC Dordrecht 1:3 TOP Oss TOP Oss
  VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 2:2 Helmond Sport Helmond Sport
  ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 4:1 FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven
  FC Emmen FC Emmen 2:2 PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle
matchday 10 Braga SC Braga 1:2 FC Porto FC Porto
  Sporting CP Sporting CP 2:2 CF Estrela Amadora SAD CF Estrela
matchday 13 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 1:1 CD Lugo CD Lugo
matchday 15 SR Donaufeld SR Donaufeld 1:3 1. Simmeringer SC Simmering
matchday 9 FC Lustenau FC Lustenau 3:0 Salzburger AK 1914 SAK 1914
matchday 13 Seekirchen SV Seekirchen 2:2 SV Kirchbichl Kirchbichl
matchday 8 FC Stadlau FC Stadlau 2:1 Prater SV Prater SV
matchday 19 SpVgg Weiden SpVgg SV Weiden 0:1 TSV 1860 Rosenheim 1860 Rosenheim
  1.FC Passau 1.FC Passau 4:1 TSV Aindling TSV Aindling
  Bayern Hof SpVgg Bayern Hof 1:0 SG Post/Süd Regensburg Regensburg
 
Würzb. Kickers Würzburger Kickers 2:4 SV Lohhof SV Lohhof
  Schweinfurt 05 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 3:1 SG Quelle Fürth Quelle Fürth
  TSV Landsberg TSV Landsberg 2:2 SpVgg Stegaurach Stegaurach
  Jahn Forchheim SpVgg Jahn Forchheim 3:1 VfL Frohnlach VfL Frohnlach
  FC Memmingen FC Memmingen 0:1 FC Starnberg FC Starnberg
  SpVgg Landshut SpVgg Landshut 3:1 1.SC Feucht 1.SC Feucht
matchday 15 Wolfenbüttel MTV Wolfenbüttel 1:0 FC Oberneuland FC Oberneuland
  SVG Göttingen SVG Göttingen 3:1 TuS Lingen (liq.) TuS Lingen
matchday 14 SCC Berlin SC Charlottenburg 0:4 Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC
  LFC Berlin Lichterfelder FC Berlin 2:0 Türkiyemspor Berlin Türkiyemspor
  1.FC Frankfurt 1.FC Frankfurt (Oder) 0:2 FSV Optik Rathenow Optik Rathenow
  VfL Halle 96 VfL Halle 1896 2:0 VfB Fortuna Chemnitz Fort. Chemnitz
  Bischofswerda Bischofswerdaer FV 08 2:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena II CZ Jena II
  Schott Jena SV Schott Jena 1:1 Hallescher FC Hallescher FC
  Fort. Magdeburg Fortuna Magdeburg 2:0 1.Suhler SV 1.Suhler SV
  Anhalt Dessau FC Anhalt Dessau 0:2 FC Motor Zeulenroda Mot. Zeulenroda
  Borea Dresden SC Borea Dresden 1:0 BSG Chemie Kahla Chemie Kahla
matchday 18 SF Ricklingen Sportfreunde Ricklingen 0:4 Hannover 96 Hannover 96
matchday 16
Erzgebirge Aue FC Erzgebirge Aue 2:1 Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt
  W. Nordhausen FSV Wacker Nordhausen 1:0 FC Hertha 03 Zehlendorf H. Zehlendorf
  Lok Stendal 1.FC Lok Stendal 3:2 FC Eisenhüttenstadt E'hüttenstadt
  H. Rostock II FC Hansa Rostock II 0:3 Tennis Borussia Berlin TeBe Berlin
  BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 1:3 1.FC Magdeburg 1.FC Magdeburg
 
Dynamo Dresden SG Dynamo Dresden 2:2 1.FC Union Berlin Union Berlin
  Babelsberg 03 SV Babelsberg 03 1:2 Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC
matchday 18
Wehen Wiesbaden SV Wehen Wiesbaden 2:1 SC Weismain SC Weismain
  SSV Reutlingen SSV Reutlingen 05 0:0 Kickers Offenbach K. Offenbach
  W. Burghausen SV Wacker Burghausen 3:0 SG Neukirchen/Röllshausen Neukirchen/Röll
 
FC Augsburg FC Augsburg 1:0 TSF Ditzingen TSF Ditzingen
  VfR Mannheim VfR Mannheim 3:1 VfL Kirchheim VfL Kirchheim
 
SV Darmstadt 98 SV Darmstadt 98 0:0 SV Waldhof Mannheim Waldh. Mannheim
matchday 17 Rot Weiss Ahlen Rot Weiss Ahlen 0:0 FC 08 Homburg FC 08 Homburg
 
SC Paderborn SC Paderborn 07 0:0 Alemannia Aachen Alem. Aachen
  Spfr. Siegen Sportfreunde Siegen 3:0 FC Remscheid FC Remscheid
  FSV Salmrohr FSV Salmrohr 1:1 SV Eintracht Trier 05 Eintracht Trier
 
Saarbrücken 1.FC Saarbrücken 3:1 Preußen Münster Preußen Münster
  Erkenschwick SpVgg Erkenschwick 0:0 Rot-Weiss Essen RW Essen
  RW Oberhausen Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 4:0 Bonner SC Bonner SC
  Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler SV 1:2 Germania Teveren Germ. Teveren

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays