To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Nov 15, 1997

Play Off 2st leg Italy Italy 1:0 Russia Russia
  Belgium Belgium 2:1 Republic of Ireland Ireland
Germany Germany 3:0 South Africa South Africa
  England England 2:0 Cameroon Cameroon
matchday 12 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 0:0 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid
matchday 16 G. Bordeaux FC Girondins Bordeaux 0:0 Paris Saint-Germain Paris SG
  Montpellier Montpellier HSC 1:1 SC Bastia SC Bastia
  FC Nantes FC Nantes 1:1 FC Metz FC Metz
  Toulouse FC Toulouse 1:3 AS Monaco Monaco
  Marseille Olympique Marseille 4:0 AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre
  Lens RC Lens 5:4 AS Cannes Cannes
matchday 18
FC Wacker FC Wacker Innsbruck 1:1 SV Ried SV Ried
  Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902 2:1 Red Bull Salzburg RB Salzburg
 
LASK LASK 1:0 SC Austria Lustenau A. Lustenau
 
Admira Wacker FC Admira Wacker Mödling 1:3 SK Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
matchday 14 Willem II Willem II Tilburg 3:1 Twente Enschede FC Twente FC
  Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 3:1 SC Heerenveen Heerenveen
matchday 13 Turan Spor Turan Spor 3:1 Bursaspor Bursaspor
 
Besiktas Besiktas JK 1:1 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor
 
Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 2:0 Kayseri Erciyesspor K. Erciyesspor
matchday 10 Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis 3:4 AEK Athens AEK Athens
  Panionios Panionios Athens 3:0 OFI Crete OFI Crete
matchday 16 Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin 1:1 Rakow Czestochowa Rakow
  Widzew Lodz Widzew Lodz 0:0 Polonia Warsaw Pol. Warsaw
  Stomil Olsztyn Stomil Olsztyn 2:2 Odra Wodzislaw Slaski Odra Wodzislaw
  GKS Katowice GKS Katowice 0:0 Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin
  Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 0:0 Lech Poznan Lech Poznan
matchday 14 Kottingbrunn ASK Kottingbrunn 2:2 SV Gerasdorf/Stammersdorf Gerasdorf
  Bregenz Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 1:0 SK Vorwärts Steyr Vorwärts Steyr
  DSV Leoben Donawitzer SV Leoben 3:1 FC Kufstein FC Kufstein
 
TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg 1:3 SV Spittal/Drau Spittal/Drau
  Braunau FC Braunau 2:2 SCR Altach SCR Altach
 
SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten 2:4 WSG Tirol WSG Tirol
  Stockerau SV Stockerau 4:2 First Vienna FC Vienna
Second Round FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen 0:1 AET FC Zürich FC Zürich
  SV Schaffhausen SV Schaffhausen 0:5 FC Lugano FC Lugano
  FC Locarno FC Locarno 1:4 SC Kriens SC Kriens
  Red Star ZH FC Red Star Zürich 0:6 Grasshopper Club Zurich Grasshoppers
  SR Delémont SR Delémont 3:4 on pens FC Sion FC Sion
  SC Buochs SC Buochs 2:7 AET FC Basel 1893 FC Basel
 
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 1:4 FC Lausanne-Sport Lausanne-Sport
  FC Solothurn FC Solothurn 1:3 Etoile Carouge FC Etoile Carouge
  AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona 1:3 FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen
  FC Baden FC Baden 1:4 FC Aarau FC Aarau
  FC Winterthur FC Winterthur 7:6 on pens FC Luzern FC Luzern
  Vevey United FC Vevey United 0:4 FC Serrières NE FC Serrières
  SC YF Juventus SC YF Juventus Zürich 2:4 FC Wil 1900 FC Wil 1900
  Stade Nyonnais FC Stade Nyonnais 1:2 Neuchâtel Xamax FCS Neuchâtel Xamax
  Meyrin FC Meyrin FC 3:1 SV Lyss SV Lyss
  FC Monthey FC Monthey 0:1 FC Thun FC Thun
matchday 11 Lucchese Lucchese 1905 1:2 Chievo Verona Chievo Verona
  Brescello Calcio Brescello Calcio 2:1 Virtus Ciserano Bergamo 1909 Virtus Bergamo
matchday 14 Elche CF Elche CF 1:1 CD Toledo CD Toledo
  CD Leganés CD Leganés 1:2 Deportivo Alavés Alavés
matchday 20 Troyes ES Troyes AC 2:1 Amiens SC Amiens SC
  SC Toulon Sporting Club de Toulon 0:1 Nîmes Olympique Nîmes Olympique
  Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne 3:2 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard FC Sochaux
  ES Wasquehal ES Wasquehal 1:0 FC Gueugnon FC Gueugnon
  Louh.-Cuiseaux Louhans-Cuiseaux FC 2:2 LOSC Lille LOSC Lille
  OGC Nice OGC Nice 0:2 Le Mans FC Le Mans FC
  SM Caen SM Caen 1:1 Olympique de Valence Valence
  Beauvais AS Beauvais Oise 0:0 FC Martigues FC Martigues
  Stade Lavallois Stade Lavallois 0:1 FC Lorient FC Lorient
  Chamois Niort Chamois Niortais FC 2:0 Red Star FC Red Star FC
  AS Nancy AS Nancy-Lorraine 2:1 FC Mulhouse FC Mulhouse
matchday 16 FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven 3:1 SC Telstar Telstar
  TOP Oss TOP Oss 0:3 VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo
  Excelsior SBV Excelsior Rotterdam 3:0 FC Dordrecht FC Dordrecht
  Veendam SC Veendam 1:0 Go Ahead Eagles Deventer Go Ahead Eagles
  Helmond Sport Helmond Sport 1:4 FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch
  SC Cambuur SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden 1:0 RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal
  Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 1:2 FC Emmen FC Emmen
matchday 11 FC Kärnten FC Kärnten 5:0 SV Flavia Solva Flavia Solva
matchday 15 Baumgarten ASK Baumgarten 4:2 Wiener Sport-Club Wiener SC
  Oberwart SV Oberwart 1:2 ASKÖ Klingenbach Klingenbach
matchday 30 Kirchbichl SV Kirchbichl 2:0 SV Hall Hall
  ESV Saalfelden ESV Saalfelden 1:1 Salzburger AK 1914 SAK 1914
  FC Dornbirn FC Dornbirn 1:2 SC Kundl Kundl
matchday 15 TWL Elektra TWL Elektra 1:2 FC Stadlau FC Stadlau
  Hellas Kagran Hellas Kagran 1:3 Prater SV Prater SV
  1210 Wien FV 1210 Wien 2:1 Landstraßer AC-Inter LAC-Inter
  Wienerberg SV Wienerberg 4:0 FC Mauerwerk Mauerwerk
  Essling SV Essling 2:0 Post SV Wien Post SV Wien
  PSV TfW PSV Team für Wien 1:2 SV Dinamo Helfort 15 Young Stars Helfort
  Hohenau ASV Hohenau 4:0 Kremser SC Kremser SC
  Amaliendorf SC Amaliendorf-Aalfang 0:2 1. SV Wiener Neudorf Wr. Neudorf
  SV Oberndorf SV Oberndorf 1:3 SV Horn SV Horn
  SC Retz SC Retz 1:3 FC Sturm 19 St. Pölten Sturm 19
  Zwettl SC Zwettl 4:1 SV Langenrohr Langenrohr
  Tulln FC Tulln 2:0 UFC St. Peter/Au St. Peter/Au
  Wienerwald SV Wienerwald 0:2 ASV Schrems Schrems
  Bruck/L. ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha 4:1 EPSV Gmünd EPSV Gmünd
  Leopoldsdorf SC Leopoldsdorf/Mfd. 3:2 SV Hundsheim Hundsheim
  Fischamend ATSV Fischamend 0:5 SC Brunn/Gebirge Brunn/Geb.
matchday 18 VfL Frohnlach VfL Frohnlach 4:2 Würzburger Kickers Würzb. Kickers
  Stegaurach SpVgg Stegaurach 1:1 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 Schweinfurt 05
  SV Lohhof SV Lohhof 1:0 SpVgg SV Weiden SpVgg Weiden
  Quelle Fürth SG Quelle Fürth 2:2 SpVgg Bayern Hof Bayern Hof
  TSV Aindling TSV Aindling 3:3 SpVgg Landshut SpVgg Landshut
  1860 Rosenheim TSV 1860 Rosenheim 2:1 FC Memmingen FC Memmingen
  Regensburg SG Post/Süd Regensburg 2:2 1.FC Passau 1.FC Passau
  1.SC Feucht 1.SC Feucht 0:2 SpVgg Jahn Forchheim Jahn Forchheim
  FC Starnberg FC Starnberg 2:2 TSV Landsberg TSV Landsberg
matchday 14 TuS Lingen TuS Lingen (liq.) 6:0 Blumenthaler SV Blumenthaler SV
  Rotenburger SV Rotenburger SV 1:2 Lüneburger SK (liq.) Lüneburger SK
matchday 17 Wilhelmshaven SV Wilhelmshaven 3:2 Kickers Emden Kickers Emden
  Arm. Hannover Arminia Hannover 2:2 I.SC Göttingen 05 Göttingen 05
 
E. Braunschweig Eintracht Braunschweig 3:2 SV Werder Bremen II W. Bremen II
 
SV Darmstadt 98 SV Darmstadt 98 1:1 KSV Hessen Kassel Hessen Kassel
 
Wehen Wiesbaden SV Wehen Wiesbaden 2:2 TSF Ditzingen TSF Ditzingen
  Karlsruhe II Karlsruher SC II 2:1 SG Neukirchen/Röllshausen Neukirchen/Röll
  SSV Reutlingen SSV Reutlingen 05 3:0 VfR Mannheim VfR Mannheim
 
FC Augsburg FC Augsburg 0:4 SSV Ulm 1846 SSV Ulm 1846
  W. Burghausen SV Wacker Burghausen 1:1 FC Bayern Munich II FC Bayern II
 
Waldh. Mannheim SV Waldhof Mannheim 1:1 VfL Kirchheim VfL Kirchheim
matchday 16 Eintracht Trier SV Eintracht Trier 05 0:1 SpVgg Erkenschwick Erkenschwick
  Germ. Teveren Germania Teveren 2:3 1.FC Kaiserslautern II K'lautern II
 
Alem. Aachen Alemannia Aachen 1:3 Sportfreunde Siegen Spfr. Siegen

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Paulo Dybala
    Date of birth: Nov 15, 1993  Argentina
    Position: Second Striker
    Market value: 60,00 m €
    Juventus FC
    Age: 4 years

Coach birthdays