For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches Oct 7, 1992

Group 2 San Marino San Marino 0:2 Norway Norway
Group 6 Sweden Sweden 2:0 Bulgaria Bulgaria
Group 5 Iceland Iceland 0:1 Greece Greece
Matchday 17
Hannover 96 Hannover 96 2:1 MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg
Matchday 6
Real Madrid Real Madrid 2:0 Valencia CF Valencia
Matchday 10 Olympique Lyon Olympique Lyon 1:1 Paris Saint-Germain Paris SG
  Lens RC Lens 0:0 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard FC Sochaux
  FC Nantes FC Nantes 4:0 LOSC Lille LOSC Lille
  FC Metz FC Metz 1:1 FC Toulouse Toulouse
  AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre 3:2 SM Caen SM Caen
  AC Le Havre AC Le Havre 3:0 RC Strasbourg Alsace R. Strasbourg
  G. Bordeaux FC Girondins Bordeaux 1:0 Olympique Marseille Marseille
  SC Toulon Sporting Club de Toulon 1:2 Valenciennes FC Valenciennes FC
  Monaco AS Monaco 1:0 AS Saint-Étienne Saint-Étienne
Matchday 15 FC Linz FC Linz 1:1 SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten
 
Sturm Graz SK Sturm Graz 1:1 VfB Mödling VfB Mödling
 
FC Wacker FC Wacker Innsbruck 2:0 Red Bull Salzburg RB Salzburg
 
Austria Vienna Austria Vienna 1:2 Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
Matchday 14
FC Lugano FC Lugano 1:1 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
 
Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport 1:0 FC Chiasso FC Chiasso
  FC Aarau FC Aarau 0:1 Grasshopper Club Zurich Grasshoppers
  Xamax Neuchâtel Xamax 1:0 FC Bulle FC Bulle
 
Servette FC Servette FC 1:1 FC Sion FC Sion
 
FC Zürich FC Zürich 0:1 FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen
Matchday 2 RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 0:3 PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven
Matchday 11 Wisla Kraków Wisla Kraków 1:1 Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze
  Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin 2:2 Lech Poznan Lech Poznan
  Ruch Chorzow Ruch Chorzow 2:1 Hutnik Krakow Hutnik Krakow
  LKS Lodz LKS Lodz 2:0 Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin
  Olimpia Poznan Olimpia Poznan 1:0 GKS Katowice GKS Katowice
  Siarka T. Siarka Tarnobrzeg 2:0 Zawisza Bydgoszcz Zawisza
  Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 1:0 Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw
  Jagiellonia Jagiellonia Bialystok 2:3 Szombierki Bytom Szombierki B.
  Stal Mielec Stal Mielec 1:1 Widzew Lodz Widzew Lodz
Matchday 9 Nyíregyháza Nyíregyháza Spartacus 1:1 Vasas FC Vasas FC
  Békéscsaba Békéscsaba 1912 Elöre SE 2:0 Budapesti VSC BVSC
  Pécsi MFC Pécsi MFC 3:1 ETO FC Győr ETO FC Győr
  Honvéd Budapest Honvéd FC 2:1 BFC Siófok BFC Siófok
  Csepel FC Csepel FC 2:1 MTK Budapest MTK Budapest
  Ferencváros Ferencvárosi TC 3:1 Diósgyőri VTK Diósgyőr
  Fehérvár MOL Fehérvár FC 4:2 Vác FC Vác
  Újpest FC Újpest FC 3:2 VLS Veszprém VLS Veszprém
Group 1 Sanf. Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 5:1 Yokohama Flügels (-1998) Yokohama Flüg.
  JEF Utd. Chiba JEF United Chiba 0:1 Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. M.
  Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 1:2 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
  Urawa Reds Urawa Red Diamonds 0:1 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
  Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy 1:0 Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
  Jeju Utd. Jeju United 1:2 Seongnam FC Seongnam FC
  Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 1:0 FC Seoul FC Seoul
  Busan IPark Busan IPark 3:4 on pens Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers
last 16 1st leg Foggia Calcio Foggia 1920 0:0 Inter Milan Inter
  Cesena Cesena FC 1:1 SS Lazio Lazio
 
AC Milan AC Milan 3:0 Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio
  Parma Parma Calcio 1913 1:0 Venezia FC Venezia
 
AS Roma AS Roma 4:2 ACF Fiorentina Fiorentina
 
Juventus Juventus FC 1:0 Genoa CFC Genoa
 
SSC Napoli SSC Napoli 2:1 Hellas Verona Hellas Verona
  Bari SSC Bari 1:1 Torino FC Torino
Sixth Round Druzhba Maikop Druzhba Maikop 4:2 on pens Spartak Vladikavkaz Spartak V.
  Lokomotiv NN Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 2:0 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik
  Stavropol Dinamo Stavropol 1:0 AET Volgar Astrakhan Volgar
  Akhmat Grozny Akhmat Grozny 3:0 Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow
  Energia V. Energia Volzhsky 2:0 Rotor Volgograd Rotor Volgograd
  Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow 3:0 KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny KamAZ
  Uralets Nizhniy Tagil Uralets Nizhniy Tagil 2:3 AET Ural Yekaterinburg Ural
  Arsenal Tula Arsenal Tula 0:1 Torpedo Moscow Torpedo Moscow
  Fakel Voronezh Fakel Voronezh 4:1 Zenit St. Petersburg Zenit S-Pb
  Spartak 2 Spartak 2 Moscow 0:1 Lokomotiv Moscow Loko Moscow
  Smena-Saturn Smena-Saturn St. Petersburg 1:2 CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow
  Torpedo Taganr. Torpedo Taganrog (liq.) 0:1 Tekstilshchik Kamyshin Tekstilshchik Kamyshin
  Tekstilshchik Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 1:2 Shinnik Yaroslavl Shinnik
  Ocean Nakhodka Ocean Nakhodka 1:0 Metallurg Aldan Metallurg Aldan
  Mordovia Mordovia Saransk 2:1 Asmaral Moskau Asmaral Moskau
  Rostov FK Rostov 3:0 Kavkazkabel Prohladny K.Prohladny
Second Round 2nd leg Brentford Brentford FC 2:4 Tottenham Hotspur Spurs
  Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 2:0 West Ham United West Ham
  Middlesbrough Middlesbrough FC 1:3 Newcastle United Newcastle
  Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 0:0 Exeter City Exeter City
 
Southampton Southampton FC 3:0 Gillingham FC Gillingham FC
  Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers 1:2 AET Manchester City Man City
  Derby Derby County 7:0 Southend United Southend United
  Millwall Millwall FC 1:3 on pens Arsenal FC Arsenal
  Reading Reading FC 0:2 Watford FC Watford
  Stoke City Stoke City 1:2 Cambridge United Cambridge Utd.
  Charlton Charlton Athletic 0:1 Bury FC Bury
 
Everton Everton FC 3:0 Rotherham United Rotherham
 
Norwich Norwich City 2:0 Carlisle United Carlisle United
  Scarborough Scarborough FC (diss.) 3:0 Coventry City Coventry
 
Wolves Wolverhampton Wanderers 0:1 Notts County Notts County
  Aston Villa Aston Villa 2:1 Oxford United Oxford United
 
Chelsea Chelsea FC 1:0 Walsall FC Walsall
 
Man Utd Manchester United 1:0 Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton
  Nottm Forest Nottingham Forest 2:1 Stockport County Stockport
  Sheff Utd Sheffield United 4:1 Bristol City Bristol City
Matchday 6 Villarreal Villarreal CF 2:1 CP Mérida (diss.) CP Mérida
  SD Compostela SD Compostela 0:0 CD Castellón CD Castellón
  RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca 4:0 UE Figueres UE Figueres
Matchday 5 VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 2:2 SC Heerenveen Heerenveen
  De Graafschap De Graafschap Doetinchem 1:1 NAC Breda NAC Breda
Matchday 14 FC Fribourg FC Fribourg 0:2 FC Grenchen 15 FC Grenchen
  FC Chur FC Chur 4:1 FC Wettingen FC Wettingen
  SC Bümpliz SC Bümpliz 78 3:1 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds Chaux-de-Fonds
  FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen 2:1 SC Kriens SC Kriens
  FC Châtel-St-Denis FC Châtel-St-Denis 1:3 Etoile Carouge FC Etoile Carouge
  SR Delémont SR Delémont 2:3 Yverdon-Sport FC Yverdon-Sport
 
FC Luzern FC Luzern 2:1 AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona
 
FC Basel FC Basel 1893 3:0 CS Chênois CS Chênois
  FC Locarno FC Locarno 1:0 FC Brüttisellen-Dietlikon Brüttisellen
  FC Baden FC Baden 0:2 FC Winterthur FC Winterthur
Mexico Mexico 2:0 El Salvador El Salvador

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays