Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |||
EFL Trophy | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
League One | 12 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
League Two | 14 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||
FA Cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
group stage | Oct 10, 2023 | Tranmere Rovers | Leicester U21 | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Dec 5, 2023 | Bradford | Liverpool U21 | 4:0 | 3 | - | 1 | - |
League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Lincoln City (21.) | Wycombe (20.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Carlisle United (17.) | Exeter City (11.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Oxford United (4.) | Charlton (17.) | 2:1 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Wigan (22.) | Cambridge Utd. (6.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Oct 24, 2023 | Blackpool (10.) | Cheltenham (24.) | 3:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Nov 7, 2023 | Reading (21.) | Bristol Rovers (17.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Dec 26, 2023 | Fleetwood (21.) | Carlisle United (23.) | 1:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Dec 29, 2023 | Peterborough (3.) | Barnsley FC (4.) | 2:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Jan 23, 2024 | Wigan (19.) | Wycombe (10.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | Feb 17, 2024 | Northampton (12.) | Bristol Rovers (11.) | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
37 | Mar 9, 2024 | Stevenage (6.) | Fleetwood (23.) | 0:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
38 | Mar 12, 2024 | Portsmouth (1.) | Burton Albion (20.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 15, 2023 | Crewe Alexandra (17.) | Newport County (10.) | 4:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
6 | Sep 2, 2023 | Grimsby Town (16.) | Gillingham FC (2.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Sep 30, 2023 | Forest Green (22.) | Morecambe FC (14.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 3, 2023 | Mansfield Town (6.) | Wrexham (10.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 7, 2023 | Stockport (4.) | Doncaster (21.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Oct 28, 2023 | Accrington (8.) | Colchester Utd. (19.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Nov 25, 2023 | AFC Wimbledon (11.) | Notts County (4.) | 4:2 | 3 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
22 | Dec 16, 2023 | Stockport (1.) | Sutton Utd (24.) | 8:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
23 | Dec 23, 2023 | Grimsby Town (19.) | Harrogate Town (14.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Jan 6, 2024 | Barrow (3.) | Tranmere Rovers (16.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Jan 27, 2024 | Forest Green (24.) | Accrington (14.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
35 | Feb 24, 2024 | Doncaster (20.) | AFC Wimbledon (8.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
36 | Mar 2, 2024 | Newport County (12.) | Mansfield Town (1.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
40 | Mar 23, 2024 | Notts County (13.) | Salford (20.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Nov 14, 2023 | Burton Albion | Port Vale | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - |