For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

AC Perugia Calcio

Squad size: 27

Average age: 25,6

Foreigners: 9  33,3 %

National team players: 2

Stadium: Renato Curi  28.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +2,88 mil. €

AC Perugia Calcio
Serie B
League level: ItalySecond Tier
Table position: 11
In league since: 6 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Renato Curi

Name of stadium: Renato Curi
Total capacity: 28.000
28.000 at international matches
Seats: 28.000
Built: 1975
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Stadio comunale di Pian di Massiano, dal 1977 Renato Curi
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 110m x 70m

Contact

Address: Renato Curi
Pian di Massiano
06125 Perugia 
Italy

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Comune di Perugia

Location