#9 Memphis Depay
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 13, 1994 (30)
- Place of birth: Moordrecht
- Citizenship: Netherlands
- Height: 1,78 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: TEAM DEPAY
- Current international: Netherlands
- Caps/Goals: 90 / 44
Detailed stats of Memphis Depay
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 124 | 50 | 29 | 7 / 1 / - | 8.243' | |||
14/15 | Eredivisie | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 / - / - | 2.565' | ||
14/15 | Europa League | 6 | 3 | - | 2 / - / - | 494' | ||
14/15 | KNVB Beker | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 120' | ||
14/15 | Europa League Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 2 | - / - / - | 208' | ||
13/14 | Eredivisie | 32 | 12 | 8 | 1 / 1 / - | 2.704' | ||
13/14 | Europa League | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 / - / - | 531' | ||
13/14 | KNVB Beker | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | ||
13/14 | Champions League Qu. | 4 | 1 | 1 | - / - / - | 344' | ||
12/13 | Eredivisie | 20 | 2 | 3 | - / - / - | 489' | ||
12/13 | KNVB Beker | 4 | 1 | 2 | - / - / - | 244' | ||
12/13 | Europa League | 4 | - | 1 | 1 / - / - | 144' | ||
12/13 | Europa League Qualifying | 1 | - | 2 | - / - / - | 90' | ||
12/13 | Johan Cruijff Schaal | 1 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 6' | ||
11/12 | Eredivisie | 8 | 3 | 1 | - / - / - | 130' | ||
11/12 | KNVB Beker | 3 | 2 | 1 | - / - / - | 84' | ||
11/12 | Europa League | - | - | - | - / - / - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group I | 9/16/10 | H | Sampdoria | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group I | 9/30/10 | A | Metalist Kharkiv | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group I | 10/21/10 | A | Debrecen | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group I | 11/4/10 | H | Debrecen | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group I | 12/1/10 | A | Sampdoria | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group I | 12/16/10 | H | Metalist Kharkiv | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 2/17/11 | A | LOSC Lille | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 2/24/11 | H | LOSC Lille | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/10/11 | H | Rangers | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/17/11 | A | Rangers | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/7/11 | A | Benfica | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/14/11 | H | Benfica | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 9/15/11 | H | Legia Warszawa | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 9/29/11 | A | Rapid Bucharest | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/20/11 | A | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/3/11 | H | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/11 | A | Legia Warszawa | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 12/15/11 | H | Rapid Bucharest | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 2/16/12 | A | Trabzonspor | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 2/23/12 | H | Trabzonspor | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/8/12 | A | Valencia | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/15/12 | H | Valencia | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group F | 9/20/12 | A | Dnipro | 2:0 | LW | 16' | |||||||||||
Group F | 10/4/12 | H | SSC Napoli | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group F | 10/25/12 | H | AIK | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group F | 11/8/12 | A | AIK | 1:0 | LW | 15' | |||||||||||
Group F | 11/22/12 | H | Dnipro | 1:2 | 23' | ||||||||||||
Group F | 12/6/12 | A | SSC Napoli | 1:3 | LW | 1 | 71' | 90' | |||||||||
Group B | 9/19/13 | H | Ludogorets | 0:2 | LW | 33' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 10/3/13 | A | Chornomorets | 0:2 | LW | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group B | 10/24/13 | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 0:0 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 11/7/13 | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 2:0 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 11/28/13 | A | Ludogorets | 2:0 | LW | 81' | |||||||||||
Group B | 12/12/13 | H | Chornomorets | 0:1 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Group E | 9/18/14 | H | Estoril Praia | 1:0 | Groin injury | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/2/14 | A | Dinamo Moscow | 1:0 | Groin injury | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/23/14 | H | Panathinaikos | 1:1 | LW | 1 | 44' | 67' | |||||||||
Group E | 11/6/14 | A | Panathinaikos | 2:3 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 11/27/14 | A | Estoril Praia | 3:3 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 12/11/14 | H | Dinamo Moscow | 0:1 | LW | 67' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/19/15 | H | Zenit S-Pb | 0:1 | LW | 85' | 90' | ||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/26/15 | A | Zenit S-Pb | 3:0 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 19, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/19/10 | A | Sibir | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/26/10 | H | Sibir | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/18/11 | A | SV Ried | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/25/11 | H | SV Ried | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/23/12 | A | Zeta Golubovac | 0:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/30/12 | H | Zeta Golubovac | 9:0 | LW | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 7/30/14 | H | SKN St. Pölten | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/7/14 | A | SKN St. Pölten | 2:3 | LW | 1 | 1 | 28' | |||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/21/14 | H | Soligorsk | 1:0 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/28/14 | A | Soligorsk | 0:2 | LW | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 7/30/13 | H | (19.) | Zulte Waregem (48.) | 2:0 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/7/13 | A | (15.) | Zulte Waregem (52.) | 0:3 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/20/13 | H | (12.) | AC Milan (33.) | 1:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/28/13 | A | (14.) | AC Milan (23.) | 3:0 | LW | 74' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/7/10 | A | (4.) | Heerenveen (15.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/14/10 | H | (1.) | De Graafschap (11.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/22/10 | H | (1.) | AZ Alkmaar (16.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/29/10 | A | (1.) | ADO Den Haag (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/11/10 | H | (1.) | NEC Nijmegen (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/19/10 | A | (2.) | Roda JC (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/25/10 | H | (2.) | FC Groningen (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/3/10 | H | (1.) | VVV-Venlo (16.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/17/10 | A | (1.) | Willem II (18.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/24/10 | H | (1.) | Feyenoord (15.) | 10:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/27/10 | A | (1.) | Vitesse (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/30/10 | H | (2.) | Twente FC (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/7/10 | A | (2.) | FC Utrecht (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/13/10 | H | (1.) | Excelsior (16.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/20/10 | A | (1.) | Ajax (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/10 | A | (1.) | NAC Breda (10.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/4/10 | H | (1.) | Heracles Almelo (13.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/11/10 | A | (1.) | De Graafschap (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/19/10 | H | (1.) | Roda JC (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/23/11 | A | (1.) | VVV-Venlo (17.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 1/29/11 | H | (1.) | Willem II (18.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/5/11 | H | (1.) | ADO Den Haag (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/12/11 | A | (1.) | AZ Alkmaar (6.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/20/11 | H | (1.) | NAC Breda (11.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/27/11 | H | (1.) | Ajax (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/5/11 | A | (1.) | Excelsior (16.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/13/11 | A | (1.) | NEC Nijmegen (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/20/11 | H | (1.) | FC Utrecht (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/2/11 | A | (2.) | Twente FC (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/10/11 | H | (2.) | Heerenveen (13.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/17/11 | A | (1.) | Heracles Almelo (9.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/24/11 | A | (3.) | Feyenoord (10.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/1/11 | H | (3.) | Vitesse (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/15/11 | A | (3.) | FC Groningen (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 8/7/11 | A | (16.) | AZ Alkmaar (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/11 | H | (9.) | RKC Waalwijk (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/21/11 | A | (6.) | ADO Den Haag (17.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/28/11 | H | (3.) | Excelsior (18.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/11/11 | A | (5.) | VVV-Venlo (16.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/18/11 | H | (5.) | Ajax (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/24/11 | H | (4.) | Roda JC (15.) | 7:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/2/11 | A | (2.) | NEC Nijmegen (15.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/15/11 | H | (2.) | FC Utrecht (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/23/11 | A | (2.) | Vitesse (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/29/11 | A | (2.) | Twente FC (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/6/11 | H | (3.) | Heracles Almelo (9.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/19/11 | A | (2.) | De Graafschap (16.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/26/11 | H | (2.) | FC Groningen (8.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/4/11 | A | (2.) | Feyenoord (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/10/11 | H | (2.) | NAC Breda (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/18/11 | A | (2.) | Heerenveen (7.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/22/12 | A | (2.) | FC Utrecht (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/27/12 | H | (1.) | Vitesse (7.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/5/12 | A | (2.) | Heracles Almelo (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/12/12 | H | (1.) | De Graafschap (18.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/19/12 | A | (2.) | FC Groningen (8.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/26/12 | H | (2.) | Feyenoord (6.) | 3:2 | LW | 1' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/4/12 | H | (3.) | Twente FC (1.) | 2:6 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/11/12 | A | (4.) | NAC Breda (13.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/18/12 | H | (4.) | Heerenveen (6.) | 5:1 | LW | 1 | 11' | |||||||||
27 | 3/25/12 | A | (4.) | Ajax (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/31/12 | H | (4.) | VVV-Venlo (16.) | 2:0 | LW | 1 | 25' | |||||||||
29 | 4/11/12 | A | (5.) | RKC Waalwijk (9.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/14/12 | H | (5.) | AZ Alkmaar (2.) | 3:2 | LW | 1 | 32' | |||||||||
31 | 4/22/12 | H | (5.) | NEC Nijmegen (11.) | 2:1 | RW | 16' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/29/12 | A | (3.) | Roda JC (8.) | 1:3 | LW | 1 | 13' | |||||||||
33 | 5/2/12 | H | (3.) | ADO Den Haag (15.) | 5:0 | RW | 14' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/6/12 | A | (3.) | Excelsior (18.) | 1:3 | LW | 19' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/11/12 | A | (15.) | RKC Waalwijk (3.) | 3:2 | LW | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
2 | 8/18/12 | H | (7.) | Roda JC (18.) | 5:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/26/12 | A | (6.) | FC Groningen (16.) | 1:3 | LW | 1 | 13' | |||||||||
4 | 9/2/12 | H | (3.) | AZ Alkmaar (10.) | 5:1 | LW | 7' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/16/12 | A | (5.) | FC Utrecht (8.) | 1:0 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/23/12 | H | (4.) | Feyenoord (6.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/12 | A | (3.) | VVV-Venlo (18.) | 0:6 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 10/7/12 | H | (2.) | NAC Breda (17.) | 4:0 | LW | 9' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/20/12 | H | (2.) | Willem II (16.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/28/12 | A | (2.) | PEC Zwolle (15.) | 1:2 | LW | 9' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/3/12 | H | (2.) | Heracles Almelo (9.) | 4:0 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
12 | 11/11/12 | H | (1.) | Heerenveen (13.) | 5:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/17/12 | A | (1.) | ADO Den Haag (10.) | 1:6 | LW | 12' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/25/12 | H | (1.) | Vitesse (3.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 12/1/12 | A | (3.) | Ajax (4.) | 3:1 | LW | 6' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/9/12 | H | (1.) | Twente FC (3.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/15/12 | A | (1.) | NEC Nijmegen (7.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/22/12 | A | (1.) | NAC Breda (17.) | 1:6 | LW | 18' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/18/13 | H | (2.) | PEC Zwolle (13.) | 1:3 | LW | 2' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/26/13 | A | (1.) | Heracles Almelo (11.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/2/13 | H | (1.) | ADO Den Haag (8.) | 7:0 | RW | 15' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/9/13 | A | (1.) | Vitesse (5.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/16/13 | H | (1.) | FC Utrecht (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 2/24/13 | A | (1.) | Feyenoord (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/2/13 | H | (1.) | VVV-Venlo (17.) | 2:0 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 3/9/13 | A | (2.) | Heerenveen (9.) | 2:1 | RW | 9' | ||||||||||
27 | 3/16/13 | H | (2.) | RKC Waalwijk (15.) | 2:0 | RW | 18' | ||||||||||
28 | 3/31/13 | A | (2.) | Roda JC (16.) | 2:2 | LW | 1 | 85' | |||||||||
29 | 4/6/13 | A | (2.) | Willem II (18.) | 1:3 | LW | 1 | 21' | |||||||||
30 | 4/14/13 | H | (3.) | Ajax (1.) | 2:3 | RW | 10' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/20/13 | A | (2.) | AZ Alkmaar (14.) | 1:3 | LW | 12' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/27/13 | H | (2.) | FC Groningen (8.) | 5:2 | RW | 21' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/5/13 | H | (2.) | NEC Nijmegen (13.) | 4:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 5/12/13 | A | (2.) | Twente FC (6.) | 3:1 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/3/13 | A | (5.) | ADO Den Haag (13.) | 2:3 | LW | 87' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/10/13 | H | (1.) | NEC Nijmegen (18.) | 5:0 | LW | 62' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/17/13 | H | (1.) | Go Ahead Eagles (12.) | 3:0 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/24/13 | A | (2.) | Heracles Almelo (13.) | 1:1 | LW | 59' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/31/13 | H | (2.) | SC Cambuur (13.) | 0:0 | LW | 58' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/14/13 | A | (2.) | Twente FC (6.) | 2:2 | LW | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
7 | 9/22/13 | H | (1.) | Ajax (7.) | 4:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/28/13 | A | (2.) | AZ Alkmaar (8.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 10/6/13 | H | (2.) | RKC Waalwijk (17.) | 2:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/20/13 | A | (2.) | FC Groningen (7.) | 1:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/27/13 | A | (4.) | Roda JC (10.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 63' | 72' | 72' | |||||||
12 | 11/2/13 | H | (5.) | PEC Zwolle (7.) | 1:1 | Indirect card suspension | |||||||||||
13 | 11/10/13 | A | (8.) | NAC Breda (10.) | 2:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/23/13 | H | (8.) | Heerenveen (9.) | 1:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/1/13 | A | (10.) | Feyenoord (4.) | 3:1 | LW | 61' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/7/13 | H | (10.) | Vitesse (1.) | 2:6 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 12/15/13 | A | (9.) | FC Utrecht (8.) | 1:5 | LW | 2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
18 | 12/22/13 | H | (7.) | ADO Den Haag (16.) | 2:0 | LW | 2 | 82' | |||||||||
19 | 1/19/14 | A | (8.) | Ajax (1.) | 1:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/25/14 | H | (6.) | AZ Alkmaar (8.) | 1:0 | LW | 87' | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/2/14 | A | (7.) | RKC Waalwijk (14.) | 2:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/5/14 | A | (7.) | SC Cambuur (15.) | 1:2 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/8/14 | H | (6.) | Twente FC (2.) | 3:2 | LW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 2/14/14 | H | (5.) | Heracles Almelo (11.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 2/22/14 | A | (5.) | NEC Nijmegen (17.) | 0:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 3/1/14 | A | (5.) | Go Ahead Eagles (14.) | 2:3 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 3/8/14 | H | (5.) | FC Utrecht (14.) | 1:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 3/15/14 | A | (5.) | Vitesse (3.) | 1:2 | LW | 1 | 69' | |||||||||
29 | 3/22/14 | H | (4.) | Roda JC (18.) | 3:1 | LW | 89' | ||||||||||
30 | 3/29/14 | H | (5.) | FC Groningen (8.) | 2:3 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
31 | 4/5/14 | A | (5.) | Heerenveen (6.) | 3:0 | Thigh problems | |||||||||||
32 | 4/13/14 | H | (5.) | Feyenoord (2.) | 0:2 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 4/27/14 | A | (4.) | PEC Zwolle (10.) | 1:2 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/3/14 | H | (4.) | NAC Breda (15.) | 2:0 | LW | 1 | 1 | 85' | ||||||||
1 | 8/10/14 | A | (3.) | Willem II (14.) | 1:3 | LW | 2 | 85' | |||||||||
2 | 8/16/14 | H | (1.) | NAC Breda (14.) | 6:1 | LW | 2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
3 | 8/24/14 | A | (1.) | Ajax (3.) | 1:3 | LW | 1 | 61' | 90' | ||||||||
4 | 8/31/14 | H | (1.) | Vitesse (16.) | 2:0 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 9/13/14 | A | (1.) | PEC Zwolle (2.) | 3:1 | LW | 18' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/21/14 | H | (1.) | SC Cambuur (5.) | 4:0 | Groin injury | |||||||||||
7 | 9/28/14 | A | (1.) | Heerenveen (4.) | 1:0 | Groin injury | |||||||||||
8 | 10/5/14 | H | (1.) | Excelsior (12.) | 3:0 | Groin injury | |||||||||||
9 | 10/18/14 | H | (1.) | AZ Alkmaar (8.) | 3:0 | Groin injury | |||||||||||
10 | 10/26/14 | A | (1.) | FC Utrecht (12.) | 1:5 | LW | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
11 | 11/1/14 | H | (1.) | ADO Den Haag (15.) | 1:0 | LW | 1 | 88' | |||||||||
12 | 11/9/14 | A | (1.) | Heracles Almelo (17.) | 1:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 11/23/14 | A | (1.) | FC Groningen (8.) | 1:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/6/14 | A | (1.) | FC Dordrecht (18.) | 1:3 | LW | 52' | 71' | |||||||||
16 | 12/14/14 | H | (1.) | Twente FC (11.) | 2:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/17/14 | H | (1.) | Feyenoord (3.) | 4:3 | LW | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
17 | 12/20/14 | H | (1.) | Go Ahead Eagles (16.) | 5:0 | LW | 2 | 85' | |||||||||
18 | 1/17/15 | A | (1.) | Vitesse (12.) | 0:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/24/15 | A | (1.) | SC Cambuur (7.) | 1:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 1/31/15 | H | (1.) | Willem II (11.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/3/15 | A | (1.) | NAC Breda (17.) | 0:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 2/7/15 | H | (1.) | FC Utrecht (13.) | 3:1 | LW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 2/13/15 | A | (1.) | AZ Alkmaar (4.) | 2:4 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/22/15 | H | (1.) | FC Dordrecht (18.) | 3:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/1/15 | H | (1.) | Ajax (2.) | 1:3 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/7/15 | A | (1.) | Go Ahead Eagles (15.) | 0:3 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 3/15/15 | H | (1.) | FC Groningen (10.) | 2:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 3/22/15 | A | (1.) | Feyenoord (3.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 4/4/15 | A | (1.) | Twente FC (11.) | 0:5 | LW | 2 | 81' | |||||||||
30 | 4/10/15 | H | (1.) | PEC Zwolle (7.) | 3:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/18/15 | H | (1.) | Heerenveen (6.) | 4:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
32 | 4/25/15 | A | (1.) | Excelsior (15.) | 2:3 | LW | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
33 | 5/10/15 | H | (1.) | Heracles Almelo (14.) | 2:0 | LW | 1 | 86' | |||||||||
34 | 5/17/15 | A | (1.) | ADO Den Haag (13.) | 2:3 | LW | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
Squad: 108, Starting eleven: 64, Substituted in: 26, On the bench: 18, Suspended: 1, Injured: 6 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/22/10 | H | (18.) | Sparta R. (82.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/10/10 | H | (8.) | Spakenburg (20.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/22/10 | A | (7.) | Roda JC (19.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 1/26/11 | A | (8.) | Twente FC (3.) | 8:7 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/21/11 | A | (9.) | VVSB (52.) | 0:8 | LW | 2 | 76' | |||||||||
Third Round | 10/26/11 | H | (3.) | FC Lisse (19.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/22/11 | A | (3.) | Twente FC (11.) | 1:2 AET | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/2/12 | H | (2.) | NEC Nijmegen (6.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 3/21/12 | A | (1.) | Heerenveen (3.) | 1:3 | RW | 4' | ||||||||||
Final | 4/8/12 | H | (1.) | Heracles Almelo (2.) | 3:0 | LW | 4' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 9/27/12 | A | (33.) | Achilles '29 (17.) | 2:3 | LW | 2 | 80' | |||||||||
Third Round | 10/31/12 | H | (13.) | EHC Hoensbroek (17.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 69' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/18/12 | A | (5.) | Rijnsburgse B. (10.) | 0:4 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 1/30/13 | H | (3.) | Feyenoord (7.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 2/27/13 | A | (2.) | PEC Zwolle (4.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Final | 5/9/13 | H | (2.) | AZ Alkmaar (1.) | 1:2 | LW | 5' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 9/25/13 | H | (13.) | Telstar (69.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Third Round | 10/30/13 | H | (27.) | Roda JC (15.) | 1:3 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 9/25/14 | H | (27.) | FC Utrecht (15.) | 2:0 | Groin injury | |||||||||||
Third Round | 10/29/14 | A | Almere City | 1:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/20/15 | A | Roda JC | 3:2 AET | LW | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Winger | 113 | 48 | 29 |
Right Winger | 9 | 1 | - |
Attacking Midfield | 1 | 1 | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands | |||||
10 | Oct 15, 2013 | 90 | 44 | ||
Netherlands U21 | |||||
11 | May 24, 2013 | 7 | - | ||
Netherlands U19 | |||||
11 | Oct 6, 2011 | 10 | 7 | ||
Netherlands U17 | |||||
10 | Sep 15, 2010 | 16 | 7 | ||
Netherlands U16 | |||||
- | Oct 27, 2009 | 6 | 2 | ||
Netherlands U15 | |||||
- | Dec 9, 2008 | 4 | 2 |