#10 Jan Matousek
Bohemians 1905
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2025
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2025
www.fcslovanliberec.cz
Stats of Jan Matousek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 18/19
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 18/19: | 35 | 12 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 2.465' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 22 | 6 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1.552' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation Gr. | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 448' | ||
Europa League | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 173' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation PO | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 178' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 114' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/20/18 | H | G. Bordeaux | 1:0 | AM | 1' | |||||||||||
Group C | 10/4/18 | A | Zenit S-Pb | 1:0 | CF | 53' | |||||||||||
Group C | 10/25/18 | A | FC Copenhagen | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 72' | ||||||||||
Group C | 11/8/18 | H | FC Copenhagen | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/29/18 | A | G. Bordeaux | 2:0 | CF | 51' | |||||||||||
Group C | 12/13/18 | H | Zenit S-Pb | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/14/19 | H | KRC Genk | 0:0 | muscular problems | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | 3/22/19 | H | Iceland U21 | 1:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
51 | 6/5/19 | A | Russia U21 | 0:1 | RW | 19' | |||||||||||
47 | 6/9/19 | H | Slovakia U21 | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 1 | 85' | |||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/7/18 | H | Dynamo Kyiv | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/18 | H | (9.) | Teplice (8.) | 1:1 | AM | 85' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/28/18 | H | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 4:2 | AM | 2 | 46' | 77' | ||||||||
3 | 8/4/18 | A | (8.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 3:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/11/18 | H | (5.) | Dukla Prague (16.) | 4:0 | AM | 1 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||
5 | 8/19/18 | A | (7.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/25/18 | H | (9.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 1:3 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/1/18 | A | (10.) | Fastav Zlin (4.) | 3:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/18 | A | (1.) | Slovacko (12.) | 1:3 | AM | 14' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/23/18 | H | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 1:0 | CF | 65' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/30/18 | A | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/18 | H | (1.) | 1.FK Pribram (9.) | 4:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/18 | A | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/18 | H | (1.) | Dukla Prague (15.) | 4:1 | CF | 64' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/18 | A | (1.) | Sparta Prague (5.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/18 | H | (1.) | Fastav Zlin (6.) | 3:1 | AM | 2' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/24/18 | A | (1.) | Karvina (16.) | 1:3 | RM | 1' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/3/18 | A | (1.) | SFC Opava (12.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/8/18 | H | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 3:2 | AM | 6' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/17/18 | A | (1.) | Jablonec (4.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/9/19 | H | (1.) | Teplice (8.) | 2:0 | muscular problems | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/19 | A | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 2:0 | muscular problems | |||||||||||
22 | 2/23/19 | A | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (12.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/19 | H | (12.) | Karvina (15.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 3/9/19 | A | (13.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/17/19 | H | (13.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/31/19 | A | (13.) | Jablonec (4.) | 3:0 | AM | 85' | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 4/5/19 | H | (13.) | SFC Opava (11.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 4/13/19 | A | (14.) | Slovacko (12.) | 2:0 | AM | 41' | 77' | |||||||||
29 | 4/21/19 | H | (14.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 82' | |||||||||
30 | 4/27/19 | A | (14.) | Teplice (10.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/5/19 | A | (4.) | Slovacko (1.) | 5:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 5/11/19 | H | (4.) | Karvina (5.) | 1:0 | AM | 88' | ||||||||||
3 | 5/14/19 | A | (3.) | Bohemians 1905 (4.) | 1:4 | LM | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
4 | 5/18/19 | A | (4.) | SFC Opava (2.) | 2:1 | RM | 65' | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 5/25/19 | H | (4.) | Dukla Prague (6.) | 3:2 | AM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 5/29/19 | A | (2.) | Zbrojovka Brno (3.) | 3:3 | RM | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 6/2/19 | H | (2.) | Zbrojovka Brno (3.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/26/18 | H | Usti nad Labem | 2:0 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/16/18 | H | Chrudim | 3:1 | AM | 24' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 24 | 9 | 4 |
Centre-Forward | 6 | 1 | - |
Right Midfield | 3 | 1 | 1 |
Right Winger | 1 | - | - |
Left Midfield | 1 | 1 | 1 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia | |||||
20 | Jun 17, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
Czechia U21 | |||||
17 | Sep 5, 2018 | 16 | 1 | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
12 | Nov 13, 2017 | 3 | 1 |