News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
Shakhtar Donetsk
1
14
13
9
4
Premier Liga
League level:
First Tier
Table position:
1
In league since:
33 years
€
136.50
m
Total market value
Squad size:
32
Average age:
23.6
Foreigners:
13
40.6 %
National team players:
15
Stadium:
Arena Lviv
34.725 Seats
Current transfer record:
€-26.75m
+
Shakhtar Donetsk
Shakhtar 2 Donetsk
Shakhtar Donetsk II
Shakhtar Donetsk U19
Shakhtar Donetsk U17
Shakhtar 3 Donetsk
Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA U19
FC Shakhtar Academy
Cup history
Cup history
Season
Round achieved
Opponent
First leg
Second leg
UEFA Champions League
23/24
Group Stage
Barcelona
,
FC Porto
,
Royal Antwerp
22/23
Group Stage
Real Madrid
,
Celtic
,
RB Leipzig
21/22
Group Stage
FC Sheriff
,
Real Madrid
,
Inter
20/21
Group Stage
Real Madrid
,
Inter
,
Bor. M'gladbach
19/20
Group Stage
Dinamo Zagreb
,
Man City
,
Atalanta BC
18/19
Group Stage
TSG Hoffenheim
,
Olympique Lyon
,
Man City
17/18
last 16
AS Roma
2:1
0:1
15/16
Group Stage
Malmö FF
,
Real Madrid
,
Paris SG
14/15
last 16
Bayern Munich
0:0
0:7
13/14
Group Stage
B. Leverkusen
,
Real Sociedad
,
Man Utd
12/13
last 16
Bor. Dortmund
2:2
0:3
11/12
Group Stage
FC Porto
,
APOEL Nicosia
,
Zenit S-Pb
10/11
Quarter-Finals
Barcelona
1:5
0:1
08/09
Group Stage
Barcelona
,
FC Basel
,
Sporting CP
07/08
Group Stage
Celtic
,
Benfica
,
AC Milan
06/07
Group Stage
AS Roma
,
Valencia
,
Olympiacos
04/05
Group Stage
Barcelona
,
AC Milan
,
Celtic
00/01
Group Stage
Arsenal
,
Lazio
,
Sparta Prague
UEFA Super Cup
09/10
Final
Barcelona
0:1
AET
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
21/22
Qualifying Round
Monaco
1:0
2:2
AET
16/17
3rd round
BSC Young Boys
2:0
2:6
on pens
15/16
Qualifying Round
Rapid Vienna
1:0
2:2
09/10
3rd round
FC Timisoara
2:2
0:0
08/09
3rd round
Dinamo Zagreb
2:0
3:1
07/08
3rd round
RB Salzburg
0:1
3:1
06/07
3rd round
Legia Warszawa
1:0
3:2
05/06
3rd round
Inter
0:2
1:1
04/05
3rd round
Club Brugge
4:1
2:2
03/04
3rd round
Loko Moscow
1:0
1:3
02/03
3rd round
Club Brugge
1:1
1:4
on pens
01/02
3rd round
Bor. Dortmund
0:2
1:3
00/01
3rd round
Slavia Prague
0:1
2:0
AET
UEFA Europa League
23/24
intermediate stage
Marseille
2:2
1:3
22/23
last 16
Feyenoord
1:1
1:7
20/21
last 16
AS Roma
0:3
1:2
19/20
Semi-Finals
Inter
0:5
18/19
intermediate stage
E. Frankfurt
2:2
1:4
16/17
intermediate stage
Celta de Vigo
1:0
0:2
AET
15/16
Semi-Finals
Sevilla FC
2:2
1:3
13/14
Second Round
Viktoria Plzen
1:1
1:2
09/10
Second Round
Fulham
1:2
1:1
Europa League Qualifying
16/17
Qualifying Round
Basaksehir
2:1
2:0
09/10
4th round
Sivasspor
3:0
2:0
UEFA-Cup (- 2009)
08/09
Winner
Werder Bremen
2:1
AET
06/07
last 16
Sevilla FC
2:2
2:3
AET
05/06
intermediate stage
LOSC Lille
2:3
0:0
04/05
last 16
AZ Alkmaar
1:3
1:2
03/04
First Round
FC Dinamo
0:2
2:3
02/03
First Round
Austria Vienna
1:5
1:0
01/02
First Round
CSKA Sofia
0:3
2:1
00/01
3rd round
Celta de Vigo
0:0
0:1
99/00
First Round
Roda JC
0:2
1:3
80/81
First Round
E. Frankfurt
1:0
0:3
79/80
First Round
Monaco
2:1
0:2
76/77
last 16
Juventus
0:3
1:0
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup (-1999)
97/98
last 16
Vicenza
1:3
1:2
95/96
First Round
Club Brugge
0:1
1:1
83/84
Quarter-Finals
FC Porto
2:3
1:1
78/79
First Round
Barcelona
0:3
1:1
Soviet Cup (- 1992)
91/92
last 16
Chornomorets
0:2
8:7
on pens
90/91
last 16
Dinamo Minsk
1:3
1:1
89/90
last 16
KS Kuybyshev
0:0
0:1
88/89
Quarter-Finals
Torpedo Moskau
3:4
87/88
last 16
Spartak Moscow
0:1
1:2
86/87
Third Round
Kolos Nikopol
0:2
85/86
Final
Torpedo Moskau
0:1
84/85
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
1:2
83/84
Round of 16
Chornomorets
0:1
82/83
Winner
Metalist
1:0
81/82
group stage
Torpedo Moskau
,
Dinamo Moscow
,
Fakel Voronezh
,
Shinnik Yaroslav
,
Guria
80/81
Round of 16
Spartak Moscow
0:1
79/80
Winner
Dinamo Tbilisi
2:1
78/79
Group Stage
Alga Frunze
,
Dnipro
,
Pakhtakor
,
Traktor Pavlodar
,
Pamir
77/78
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
1:2
AET
76/77
Quarter-Finals
Zenit Leningrad
4:5
on pens
75/76
Semi-Finals
Dinamo Tbilisi
0:2
74/75
Second Round
Zvezda Perm
0:1
73/74
Semi-Finals
Zorya
1:2
3:2
72/73
last 16
Zorya
0:2
1:0
71/72
Second Round
Dinamo Moscow
1:3
0:0
70/71
Quarter-Finals
SKA Rostov
1:2
69/70
3rd round
Zalgiris
1:1
0:1
68/69
Qualifying Round
Zhytomyr
0:1
67/68
Semi-Finals
Pakhtakor
1:3
66/67
Round of 16
Dinamo Moscow
2:3
AET
65/66
Round of 16
Spartak Moscow
0:2
64/65
Quarter-Finals
Dinamo Minsk
0:2
63/64
Round of 16
KS Kuybyshev
1:2
62/63
Final
Spartak Moscow
1:2
61/62
Winner
Znamya Truda OZ
2:0
60/61
Winner
Torpedo Moskau
3:1
59/60
Semi-Finals
Dinamo Tbilisi
1:2
AET
57/58
Round of 16
Torpedo Moskau
1:2
56/57
Quarter-Finals
CSK MO
0:1
54/55
Round of 16
ODO Kiew
2:3
53/54
Quarter-Finals
Spartak Yerevan
0:1
52/53
Semi-Finals
Dinamo Moscow
0:1
51/52
Second Round
Loko Moskau
1:3
50/51
Semi-Finals
Kalinin
0:1
49/50
Round of 16
Loko Moskau
1:3
48/49
Third Round
Zenit Kovrov
0:1
44/45
Round of 16
Dinamo Leningrad
2:3
43/44
Qualifying Round
Dynamo M II
1:5
38/39
Quarter-Finals
Spartak Moscow
1:3
37/38
Quarter-Finals
Dinamo Tbilisi
1:4
36/37
First Round
Spartak Leningr
1:2
35/36
Second Round
Krasnoe Znamya
0:3
Ukrainian Cup
23/24
Semi-Finals
Chornomorets
-:-
21/22
Quarter-Finals
PFK Lviv
ppd.
20/21
Quarter-Finals
Agrobiznes
0:1
AET
19/20
Round of 16
Dynamo Kyiv
1:2
AET
18/19
Winner
Ingulets
4:0
17/18
Winner
Dynamo Kyiv
2:0
16/17
Winner
Dynamo Kyiv
1:0
15/16
Winner
Zorya Lugansk
2:0
14/15
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
4:5
on pens
13/14
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
1:2
12/13
Winner
Chornomorets
3:0
11/12
Winner
Metalurg D.
2:1
AET
10/11
Winner
Dynamo Kyiv
2:0
09/10
Semi-Finals
Metalurg D.
1:2
08/09
Final
Vorskla Poltava
0:1
07/08
Winner
Dynamo Kyiv
2:0
06/07
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
1:2
05/06
Round of 16
Karpaty
0:1
04/05
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
0:1
03/04
Winner
Dnipro
2:0
02/03
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
1:2
01/02
Winner
Dynamo Kyiv
3:2
AET
00/01
Winner
CSKA Kyiv
2:1
AET
99/00
Quarter-Finals
Zirka
5:6
on pens
98/99
Semi-Finals
Karpaty
0:1
2:1
AET
97/98
last 16
Metalurg D.
0:2
3:1
96/97
Winner
Dnipro
1:0
95/96
Semi-Finals
Nyva Vinnytsia
0:3
on pens
94/95
Winner
Dnipro
8:7
on pens
93/94
last 16
Kremin
1:2
1:1
92/93
3rd round
K.Severodonetsk
3:4
1:1
91/92
Semi-Finals
Metalist
0:1
1:1
Ukrainian Super Cup
21/22
Winner
Dynamo Kyiv
3:0
20/21
final
Dynamo Kyiv
1:3
19/20
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
1:2
18/19
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
0:1
17/18
Winner
Dynamo Kyiv
2:0
16/17
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
4:5
on pens
15/16
Winner
Dynamo Kyiv
2:0
14/15
Winner
Dynamo Kyiv
2:0
13/14
Winner
Chornomorets
3:1
12/13
Winner
Metalurg D.
2:0
11/12
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
1:3
10/11
Winner
SK Tavriya
7:1
08/09
Winner
Dynamo Kyiv
5:3
on pens
07/08
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
4:6
on pens
06/07
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
0:2
05/06
Winner
Dynamo Kyiv
5:4
on pens
04/05
Final
Dynamo Kyiv
6:7
on pens
UEFA-Cup Qualifikation
99/00
Qualifying Round
Sileks
3:1
1:2
98/99
Second Round
FC Zürich
0:4
3:2
94/95
Qualifying Round
Lillestrøm
1:4
2:0