Hapoel Ramat haSharon
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.1
- Foreigners: 2 7.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Yankela Grundman Stadium 4.300 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga Leumit 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1.53 | 27:26 | - |
Away record | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1.38 | 29:25 | - |
Overall balance | 31 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 1.45 | 56:51 | - |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Jan 10, 2024 | 5:45 PM | H | Hapoel Afula | 7:0 | ||||
Second Round | Fri Jan 26, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | Bnei Sakhnin | ? | 4:6 on pens | |||
Round of 16 | Thu Feb 29, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Kiryat Shmona | ? | 2:1 |
Liga Leumit
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Aug 24, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | SC Kfar Qasem (10.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
2 | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Kiryat Shmona (5.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
3 | Thu Sep 7, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Ironi Tiberias (5.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
4 | Thu Sep 14, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (2.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
5 | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (3.) | Maccabi Herzlya (9.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
6 | Thu Sep 28, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Ness Ziona (12.) | ? | 5:2 | ||
7 | Tue Nov 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Hapoel Acre (16.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
8 | Fri Nov 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | H. Ramat Gan (8.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
9 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Bnei Yehuda (3.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
10 | Mon Dec 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | H Rishon leZion (11.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
11 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Hapoel Afula (12.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
12 | Tue Dec 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | H. Nof HaGalil (4.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
13 | Fri Dec 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Maccabi Jaffa (7.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
14 | Mon Dec 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Bnei Shefaram (14.) | ? | 0:5 | ||
15 | Fri Dec 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | H. Kfar Saba (16.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
16 | Fri Jan 5, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | SC Kfar Qasem (10.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
17 | Mon Jan 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
18 | Mon Jan 22, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Ironi Tiberias (2.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
19 | Fri Feb 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (8.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
20 | Tue Feb 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Maccabi Herzlya (12.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
21 | Mon Feb 12, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Ness Ziona (10.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
22 | Mon Feb 19, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Hapoel Acre (10.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
23 | Mon Feb 26, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | H. Ramat Gan (11.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
24 | Mon Mar 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Bnei Yehuda (2.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
25 | Mon Mar 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | H Rishon leZion (13.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
26 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Hapoel Afula (15.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
27 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | H. Nof HaGalil (5.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
28 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Maccabi Jaffa (4.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
29 | Mon Apr 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Bnei Shefaram (16.) | ? | 6:3 | ||
30 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | H. Kfar Saba (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
31 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Ironi Tiberias (3.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
32 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Maccabi Jaffa (4.) | -:- | |||
33 | Thu May 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Maccabi Herzlya (8.) | -:- | |||
34 | Tue May 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | H. Nof HaGalil (5.) | -:- | |||
35 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (7.) | -:- | |||
36 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Bnei Yehuda (1.) | -:- | |||
37 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | -:- |
Table section Liga Leumit 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Bnei Yehuda | 31 | 19 | 61 | |
3 | Ironi Tiberias | 31 | 20 | 57 | |
4 | Maccabi Jaffa | 31 | 17 | 50 | |
5 | H. Nof HaGalil | 31 | 14 | 50 | |
6 | Ramat haSharon | 31 | 5 | 45 | |
7 | Maccabi Herzlya | 31 | -6 | 45 | |
8 | H. Umm al-Fahm | 31 | 3 | 42 |