FK Rostov
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.3
- Foreigners: 5 20.0 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Rostov Arena 45.415 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€30k
Club fixtures by date
This is a complete overview of all matches by a club in chronological order.
Comp. | Team | Matchday | Date | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
U21 | 1 | Fri Jul 14, 2017 | A | (9.) | Ural II (16.) | 200 | 0:1 | |||
1 | Sat Jul 15, 2017 | A | (12.) | Ural (11.) | 6.846 | 1:1 | ||||
U21 | 2 | Sat Jul 22, 2017 | H | (6.) | Terek II (3.) | 500 | 3:3 | |||
2 | Sun Jul 23, 2017 | H | (9.) | Akhmat Grozny (5.) | 10.305 | 0:1 | ||||
U21 | 3 | Sat Jul 29, 2017 | A | (6.) | Amkar II (13.) | 250 | 0:0 | |||
3 | Sun Jul 30, 2017 | A | (12.) | Amkar Perm (14.) | 4.900 | 0:1 | ||||
4 | Fri Aug 4, 2017 | A | (9.) | Anzhi (12.) | 5.690 | 0:1 | ||||
U21 | 4 | Fri Aug 4, 2017 | A | (8.) | Anzhi II (10.) | 150 | 2:2 | |||
U21 | 5 | Tue Aug 8, 2017 | H | (8.) | Dynamo M II (2.) | 100 | 3:1 | |||
5 | Wed Aug 9, 2017 | H | (6.) | Dinamo Moscow (11.) | 10.215 | 1:0 | ||||
6 | Sat Aug 12, 2017 | A | (4.) | Ufa (7.) | 5.626 | 1:4 | ||||
U21 | 6 | Sat Aug 12, 2017 | A | (7.) | Ufa II (1.) | 250 | 1:0 | |||
U21 | 7 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | H | (7.) | Krasnodar II (3.) | 200 | 2:2 | |||
7 | Sun Aug 20, 2017 | H | (2.) | Krasnodar (5.) | 12.328 | 0:0 | ||||
U21 | 8 | Sat Aug 26, 2017 | A | (8.) | Zenit II (7.) | 300 | 3:1 | |||
8 | Sun Aug 27, 2017 | A | (3.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 50.404 | 0:0 | ||||
9 | Sat Sep 9, 2017 | H | (3.) | Arsenal Tula (13.) | 10.856 | 2:2 | ||||
U21 | 9 | Sat Sep 9, 2017 | H | (8.) | Arsenal Tula II (10.) | 150 | 3:1 | |||
U21 | 10 | Fri Sep 15, 2017 | A | (8.) | CSKA Moscow II (3.) | 100 | 4:0 | |||
10 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | A | (4.) | CSKA Moscow (5.) | 15.144 | 2:0 | ||||
Fifth Round | Wed Sep 20, 2017 | A | Volgar | 6.000 | 0:2 | |||||
U21 | 11 | Sat Sep 23, 2017 | H | (10.) | Loko Moscow II (5.) | 200 | 1:1 | |||
11 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | H | (5.) | Loko Moscow (3.) | 12.198 | 0:1 | ||||
U21 | 12 | Fri Sep 29, 2017 | A | (10.) | SKA II (9.) | 100 | 1:0 | |||
12 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | A | (7.) | SKA Khabarovsk (15.) | 6.535 | 2:1 | ||||
U21 | 13 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | H | (11.) | Rubin Kazan II (1.) | 200 | 3:1 | |||
13 | Sun Oct 15, 2017 | H | (8.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | 8.683 | 0:1 | ||||
U21 | 14 | Fri Oct 20, 2017 | A | (10.) | FK Tosno II (11.) | 100 | 2:1 | |||
14 | Sat Oct 21, 2017 | A | (11.) | Tosno (14.) | 4.820 | 1:1 | ||||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 25, 2017 | H | Amkar Perm | 4.827 | 10:11 on pens | |||||
U21 | 15 | Fri Oct 27, 2017 | H | (12.) | Spartak II (6.) | 155 | 1:1 | |||
15 | Sat Oct 28, 2017 | H | (9.) | Spartak Moscow (6.) | 9.820 | 2:2 | ||||
16 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | A | (10.) | Akhmat Grozny (11.) | 12.487 | 1:0 | ||||
U21 | 16 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | A | (12.) | Terek II (15.) | 220 | 0:1 | |||
17 | Sun Nov 19, 2017 | H | (11.) | Amkar Perm (12.) | 5.135 | 0:0 | ||||
U21 | 17 | Sun Nov 19, 2017 | H | (10.) | Amkar II (13.) | 120 | 2:0 | |||
18 | Sun Nov 26, 2017 | H | (11.) | Anzhi (15.) | 4.252 | 2:0 | ||||
U21 | 18 | Sun Nov 26, 2017 | H | (8.) | Anzhi II (10.) | 100 | 1:0 | |||
U21 | 19 | Fri Dec 1, 2017 | A | (6.) | Dynamo M II (3.) | 50 | 3:0 | |||
19 | Sat Dec 2, 2017 | A | (10.) | Dinamo Moscow (14.) | 3.250 | 2:0 | ||||
20 | Sun Dec 10, 2017 | H | (10.) | Ufa (6.) | 7.834 | 1:0 | ||||
U21 | 20 | Sun Dec 10, 2017 | H | (9.) | Ufa II (4.) | 150 | 3:0 | |||
U21 | 21 | Fri Mar 2, 2018 | A | (7.) | Krasnodar II (1.) | 1.550 | 0:0 | |||
21 | Sat Mar 3, 2018 | A | (9.) | Krasnodar (4.) | 31.388 | 3:1 | ||||
U21 | 22 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | H | (7.) | Zenit II (6.) | 270 | 3:1 | |||
22 | Sun Mar 11, 2018 | H | (10.) | Zenit S-Pb (3.) | 12.873 | 0:0 | ||||
U21 | 23 | Fri Mar 16, 2018 | A | (5.) | Arsenal Tula II (13.) | 52 | 2:1 | |||
23 | Sat Mar 17, 2018 | A | (9.) | Arsenal Tula (6.) | 7.760 | 2:2 | ||||
24 | Sun Apr 1, 2018 | H | (10.) | CSKA Moscow (2.) | 13.773 | 1:2 | ||||
U21 | 24 | Sun Apr 1, 2018 | H | (5.) | CSKA Moscow II (2.) | 200 | 2:2 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 8, 2018 | A | (12.) | Loko Moscow (1.) | 12.478 | 1:0 | ||||
U21 | 25 | Sun Apr 8, 2018 | A | (8.) | Loko Moscow II (4.) | 100 | 2:1 | |||
U21 | 26 | Sat Apr 14, 2018 | H | (9.) | SKA II (14.) | 80 | 1:2 | |||
26 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | H | (13.) | SKA Khabarovsk (16.) | 12.736 | 2:0 | ||||
27 | Sat Apr 21, 2018 | A | (11.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | 5.820 | 1:1 | ||||
U21 | 27 | Sat Apr 21, 2018 | A | (9.) | Rubin Kazan II (7.) | 100 | 3:2 | |||
U21 | 28 | Sat Apr 28, 2018 | H | (10.) | FK Tosno II (11.) | 85 | 1:2 | |||
28 | Sun Apr 29, 2018 | H | (12.) | Tosno (15.) | 22.456 | 2:0 | ||||
U21 | 29 | Fri May 4, 2018 | A | (11.) | Spartak II (5.) | 200 | 3:0 | |||
29 | Sat May 5, 2018 | A | (11.) | Spartak Moscow (2.) | 35.802 | 2:0 | ||||
U21 | 30 | Sat May 12, 2018 | H | (11.) | Ural II (16.) | 130 | 3:0 | |||
30 | Sun May 13, 2018 | H | (12.) | Ural (10.) | 37.483 | 1:0 |