FK Mlada Boleslav
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 26.8
- Foreigners: 5 19.2 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Lokotrans Arena 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-225k
Club fixtures by date
This is a complete overview of all matches by a club in chronological order.
Comp. | Team | Matchday | Date | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Thu Jul 13, 2017 | A | Shamrock Rovers | 3.160 | 2:3 | |||||
Second Round | Thu Jul 20, 2017 | H | Shamrock Rovers | 4.727 | 2:0 | |||||
3rd round | Thu Jul 27, 2017 | H | KF Skënderbeu | 4.487 | 2:1 | |||||
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2017 | H | (9.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 3.577 | 1:2 | ||||
U21 | 1 | Mon Jul 31, 2017 | A | Jablonec B | 100 | 0:2 | ||||
3rd round | Thu Aug 3, 2017 | A | KF Skënderbeu | 4.850 | 6:3 on pens | |||||
2 | Mon Aug 7, 2017 | H | (11.) | Sparta Prague (7.) | 5.000 | 0:1 | ||||
U21 | 2 | Mon Aug 7, 2017 | A | Sl. Liberec B | 111 | 2:3 | ||||
U19 | 1 | Sat Aug 12, 2017 | A | Pribram U19 | 4:2 | |||||
3 | Sun Aug 13, 2017 | A | (14.) | Karvina (8.) | 4.025 | 1:1 | ||||
U21 | 3 | Sun Aug 13, 2017 | H | Slavia Prague B | 150 | 0:2 | ||||
U19 | 2 | Fri Aug 18, 2017 | H | FC Zlin U19 | 2:1 on pens | |||||
4 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | H | (14.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 2.834 | 0:3 | ||||
U21 | 4 | Sun Aug 20, 2017 | A | Vikt. Plzen B | 120 | 1:1 | ||||
5 | Sun Aug 27, 2017 | A | (14.) | Slavia Prague (3.) | 10.911 | 4:0 | ||||
U21 | 5 | Mon Aug 28, 2017 | H | 1.FK Pribram B | 100 | 3:0 | ||||
U21 | 6 | Sun Sep 3, 2017 | A | Hr. Kralove B | 100 | 4:2 | ||||
6 | Sun Sep 10, 2017 | H | (16.) | Zbrojovka Brno (14.) | 2.831 | 3:0 | ||||
U21 | 7 | Mon Sep 11, 2017 | H | Dukla Prague B | 110 | 4:1 | ||||
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | A | (14.) | Slovacko (11.) | 3.967 | 0:1 | ||||
U21 | 8 | Sun Sep 17, 2017 | A | Teplice B | 80 | 0:2 | ||||
Third Round | Wed Sep 20, 2017 | H | 1.FK Pribram | 1.135 | 3:0 | |||||
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2017 | H | (11.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 3.098 | 0:2 | ||||
U21 | 9 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | H | Sparta Prague B | 141 | 0:2 | ||||
9 | Sun Oct 1, 2017 | A | (13.) | Jablonec (6.) | 3.008 | 3:1 | ||||
U21 | 10 | Mon Oct 2, 2017 | A | Bohemians B | 100 | 1:3 | ||||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | H | (14.) | Teplice (7.) | 2.477 | 2:2 | ||||
U21 | 11 | Mon Oct 16, 2017 | H | C. Budejovice B | 50 | 5:1 | ||||
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2017 | A | (13.) | Fastav Zlin (7.) | 3.846 | 1:5 | ||||
U21 | 12 | Mon Oct 23, 2017 | H | Sl. Liberec B | 122 | 0:1 | ||||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 25, 2017 | A | Domazlice | 1.265 | 2:4 | |||||
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2017 | H | (11.) | Jihlava (16.) | 1.308 | 2:1 | ||||
U21 | 13 | Mon Oct 30, 2017 | A | Slavia Prague B | 121 | 2:1 | ||||
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | A | (10.) | Banik Ostrava (13.) | 5.505 | 0:1 | ||||
U21 | 14 | Sun Nov 5, 2017 | H | Vikt. Plzen B | 105 | 0:2 | ||||
14 | Sun Nov 19, 2017 | H | (9.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 3.020 | 1:2 | ||||
U21 | 15 | Mon Nov 20, 2017 | A | 1.FK Pribram B | 50 | 2:4 | ||||
15 | Fri Nov 24, 2017 | A | (9.) | Dukla Prague (11.) | 1.391 | 4:1 | ||||
U21 | 16 | Mon Nov 27, 2017 | H | Hr. Kralove B | 12 | 3:3 | ||||
16 | Sun Dec 3, 2017 | A | (11.) | Sparta Prague (5.) | 6.234 | 3:0 | ||||
U21 | 17 | Sun Dec 3, 2017 | A | Dukla Prague B | 100 | 1:1 | ||||
17 | Sat Feb 17, 2018 | H | (11.) | Karvina (13.) | 2.166 | 0:1 | ||||
U21 | 18 | Sun Feb 18, 2018 | H | Teplice B | 100 | 3:0 | ||||
18 | Sat Feb 24, 2018 | A | (12.) | Slovan Liberec (5.) | 2.492 | 1:0 | ||||
U21 | 19 | Mon Feb 26, 2018 | A | Sparta Prague B | 20 | 5:1 | ||||
19 | Sat Mar 3, 2018 | H | (13.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3.202 | 0:3 | ||||
U21 | 20 | Sun Mar 4, 2018 | H | Bohemians B | 23 | 2:1 | ||||
20 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | A | (14.) | Zbrojovka Brno (12.) | 4.122 | 0:3 | ||||
U21 | 21 | Mon Mar 12, 2018 | A | C. Budejovice B | 56 | 0:4 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 14, 2018 | H | Banik Ostrava | 1.021 | 2:1 on pens | |||||
21 | Sat Mar 17, 2018 | H | (12.) | Slovacko (14.) | 1.017 | 1:1 | ||||
U21 | 22 | Sun Mar 18, 2018 | H | Jablonec B | 10 | 6:1 | ||||
22 | Sat Mar 31, 2018 | A | (12.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 8.722 | 1:2 | ||||
23 | Sat Apr 7, 2018 | H | (10.) | Jablonec (5.) | 3.773 | 1:1 | ||||
U21 | 1 | Sun Apr 8, 2018 | H | (3.) | Sl. Liberec B (7.) | 100 | 5:2 | |||
24 | Fri Apr 13, 2018 | A | (10.) | Teplice (8.) | 3.421 | 1:1 | ||||
U21 | 2 | Sat Apr 14, 2018 | A | (1.) | FC Zlin B (7.) | 45 | 1:1 | |||
Semi-Finals | Tue Apr 17, 2018 | A | Slavia Prague | 7.326 | 2:0 | |||||
25 | Sat Apr 21, 2018 | H | (9.) | Fastav Zlin (12.) | 2.573 | 0:1 | ||||
U21 | 3 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | H | (2.) | Slovacko B (4.) | 100 | 1:3 | |||
26 | Fri Apr 27, 2018 | A | (12.) | Jihlava (14.) | 3.049 | 0:0 | ||||
U21 | 4 | Mon Apr 30, 2018 | H | (4.) | 1.FK Pribram B (10.) | 100 | 3:0 | |||
27 | Sat May 5, 2018 | H | (12.) | Banik Ostrava (15.) | 4.390 | 0:0 | ||||
U21 | 6 | Sun May 6, 2018 | H | (2.) | Sparta Prague B (3.) | 4:0 | ||||
28 | Sun May 13, 2018 | A | (13.) | Bohemians 1905 (7.) | 4.787 | 1:3 | ||||
U21 | 7 | Sun May 13, 2018 | A | (1.) | Hr. Kralove B (5.) | 1:1 | ||||
U19 | 34 | Wed May 16, 2018 | A | Teplice U19 | 3:0 | |||||
29 | Sat May 19, 2018 | H | (10.) | Dukla Prague (9.) | 1.990 | 1:0 | ||||
U21 | 8 | Sun May 20, 2018 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava B (8.) | 3:0 | ||||
U21 | 5 | Wed May 23, 2018 | A | (3.) | Karvina B (8.) | 0:7 | ||||
30 | Sat May 26, 2018 | A | (9.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 5.105 | 3:0 | ||||
U21 | 9 | Sun May 27, 2018 | A | (1.) | Teplice B (2.) | 3:2 | ||||
U19 | 33 | Sat Jun 9, 2018 | H | Pardubice U19 | 1:2 |