FC Slovan Liberec
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 23.8
- Foreigners: 11 37.9 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadion U Nisy 9.900 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.15m
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
1 | So. 23.07.23 | 15:00 | H | (9.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 3-5-2 | 3.338 | 3:1 | ||||
2 | So. 30.07.23 | 15:00 | A | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 3-5-2 | 4.112 | 2:2 | ||||
3 | So. 06.08.23 | 15:00 | H | (5.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.958 | 0:1 | ||||
4 | Sa. 12.08.23 | 15:00 | A | (8.) | Zlin (15.) | 3-5-2 | 2.738 | 1:1 | ||||
5 | Sa. 19.08.23 | 15:00 | H | (9.) | Pardubice (12.) | 3-5-2 | 1.858 | 1:0 | ||||
6 | So. 27.08.23 | 15:00 | A | (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.594 | 2:0 | ||||
7 | So. 03.09.23 | 15:00 | H | (8.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3-5-2 flat | 7.627 | 0:2 | ||||
8 | So. 17.09.23 | 15:00 | A | (10.) | Jablonec (15.) | 3-5-2 flat | 3.650 | 1:1 | ||||
9 | Sa. 23.09.23 | 15:00 | H | (10.) | Teplice (8.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2.327 | 3:3 | ||||
MOL Cup | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Di. 26.09.23 | 16:00 | A | Kladno | 3-5-2 | 1.810 | 0:2 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
10 | Sa. 30.09.23 | 15:00 | A | (10.) | Karvina (15.) | 3-5-2 | 2.212 | 5:2 | ||||
11 | So. 08.10.23 | 18:00 | H | (11.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-5-2 | 5.927 | 2:3 | ||||
12 | Sa. 21.10.23 | 15:00 | H | (11.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.127 | 3:0 | ||||
13 | Sa. 28.10.23 | 15:00 | A | (9.) | Slovacko (7.) | 3-5-2 | 4.523 | 1:1 | ||||
MOL Cup | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Mi. 01.11.23 | 16:30 | H | Mlada Boleslav | 3-5-2 | 1.227 | 1:0 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
14 | So. 05.11.23 | 15:00 | H | (9.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 3-5-2 | 1.827 | 1:0 | ||||
15 | Sa. 11.11.23 | 15:00 | A | (8.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 6.318 | 1:1 | ||||
16 | Sa. 25.11.23 | 15:00 | H | (10.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 3-4-3 | 1.415 | 2:1 | ||||
18 | Sa. 09.12.23 | 15:00 | H | (8.) | Zlin (15.) | 3-4-3 | 1.052 | 5:3 | ||||
17 | Mi. 13.12.23 | 18:00 | A | (8.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 3-4-3 | 2.579 | 0:0 | ||||
19 | Sa. 16.12.23 | 15:00 | A | (8.) | Pardubice (13.) | 3-4-3 | 2.189 | 2:0 | ||||
20 | Sa. 10.02.24 | 15:00 | H | (8.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 3-4-3 | 2.427 | 2:0 | ||||
21 | So. 18.02.24 | 18:00 | A | (6.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3-4-3 | 16.829 | 2:1 | ||||
22 | Sa. 24.02.24 | 15:00 | H | (8.) | Jablonec (11.) | 3-4-3 | 4.427 | 3:3 | ||||
MOL Cup | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mi. 28.02.24 | 17:00 | A | Zlin | 3-4-3 | 2.466 | 2:1 AET | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
23 | So. 03.03.24 | 14:00 | A | (7.) | Teplice (9.) | 3-4-3 | 4.067 | 2:0 | ||||
24 | Sa. 09.03.24 | 15:00 | H | (9.) | Karvina (16.) | 3-4-3 | 1.831 | 1:0 | ||||
25 | So. 17.03.24 | 15:00 | A | (8.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-4-3 | 17.513 | 3:0 | ||||
26 | Sa. 30.03.24 | 15:00 | A | (9.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | -:- | ||||||
27 | Sa. 06.04.24 | 15:00 | H | (9.) | Slovacko (4.) | -:- | ||||||
28 | Sa. 13.04.24 | 15:00 | A | (9.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | -:- | ||||||
29 | So. 21.04.24 | 15:00 | H | (9.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | -:- | ||||||
30 | So. 28.04.24 | 15:00 | A | (9.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | -:- |
Table section Fortuna Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Mlada Boleslav | 25 | 3 | 36 | |
7 | Sigma Olomouc | 25 | 0 | 33 | |
8 | Teplice | 25 | -3 | 32 | |
9 | Slovan Liberec | 25 | -4 | 32 | |
10 | Jablonec | 25 | -6 | 28 | |
11 | Bohemians 1905 | 25 | -11 | 28 | |
12 | Hradec Kralove | 25 | -8 | 27 |