For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Craig Shakespeare

Date of Birth (Age): Oct 26, 1963 (55)

Place of Birth: England Birmingham

Nationality: England England

Avg. term as coach : 2,31 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Craig Shakespeare
imago
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Assistant Manager
Everton FC
Date left: May 16, 2018

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Craig Robert Shakespeare
Date of Birth: Oct 26, 1963
Place of Birth: Birmingham  England
Age: 55
Nationality: England  England
Avg. term as coach: 2,31 Years
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Everton FC17/18 (Dec 1, 2017) 17/18 (May 16, 2018) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Sam Allardyce (26 Games)
Leicester City16/17 (Feb 23, 2017) 17/18 (Oct 17, 2017) Manager261,50
England16/17 (Aug 19, 2016) 16/17 (Oct 1, 2016) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Sam Allardyce (1 Game)
Leicester City11/12 (Nov 15, 2011) 16/17 (Feb 22, 2017) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Nigel Pearson (182 Games), Claudio Ranieri (81 Games)
Hull City10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 11/12 (Nov 14, 2011) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Nigel Pearson (63 Games)
Leicester City08/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Nigel Pearson (103 Games)
West Bromwich Albion06/07 (Oct 18, 2006) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Tony Mowbray (97 Games)
West Bromwich Albion06/07 (Sep 18, 2006) 06/07 (Oct 17, 2006) Caretaker Manager--
West Bromwich Albion U1800/01 (Jul 1, 2000) 06/07 (Sep 17, 2006) Manager--
Transfers as a player

All the player's transfers.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
00/01 Jul 1, 2000 Hednesford Town Retired - -
99/00 Jul 1, 1999 AFC Telford United Hednesford Town - Free Transfer
97/98 Apr 3, 1998 Scunthorpe United AFC Telford United - Free Transfer
97/98 Jul 1, 1997 Grimsby Town Scunthorpe United - Free Transfer
93/94 Jul 14, 1993 West Bromwich Albion Grimsby Town - 131 Th. €
89/90 Feb 8, 1990 Sheffield Wednesday West Bromwich Albion - 313 Th. €
89/90 Jul 1, 1989 Walsall FC Sheffield Wednesday - 342 Th. €
81/82 Nov 5, 1981 Walsall FC U18 Walsall FC - -
Total Fees: 786 Th. €