Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 24.7
- Foreigners: 3 11.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Bloomfield 29.150 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga Leumit 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 12 | - | 4 | 2.25 | 35:21 | - |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.67 | 23:18 | - |
Overall balance | 31 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 1.97 | 58:39 | - |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Thu Jan 25, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | H. Ramat Gan | ? | 0:1 | |||
Round of 16 | Thu Feb 29, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | H. Petah Tikva | ? | 0:4 |
Liga Leumit
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Aug 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | H. Kfar Saba (14.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
2 | Mon Sep 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | SC Kfar Qasem (15.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
3 | Mon Sep 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Kiryat Shmona (9.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
4 | Thu Sep 14, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (9.) | Ironi Tiberias (6.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
5 | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (4.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
6 | Thu Sep 28, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | Maccabi Herzlya (11.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
7 | Tue Nov 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ness Ziona (15.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
8 | Fri Nov 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Hapoel Acre (15.) | ? | 3:4 | ||
9 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Ramat haSharon (2.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
10 | Mon Dec 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | H. Ramat Gan (10.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
11 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | H Rishon leZion (8.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
12 | Tue Dec 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hapoel Afula (8.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
13 | Mon Dec 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | H. Nof HaGalil (4.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
14 | Mon Dec 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Maccabi Jaffa (5.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
15 | Fri Dec 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Bnei Shefaram (15.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
16 | Fri Jan 5, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | H. Kfar Saba (16.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
17 | Fri Jan 12, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | SC Kfar Qasem (11.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
18 | Fri Jan 19, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
19 | Fri Feb 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Ironi Tiberias (1.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
20 | Tue Feb 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (6.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
21 | Fri Feb 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Maccabi Herzlya (11.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
22 | Fri Feb 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ness Ziona (13.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
23 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hapoel Acre (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
24 | Mon Mar 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ramat haSharon (6.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
25 | Mon Mar 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | H. Ramat Gan (12.) | ? | 0:5 | ||
26 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | H Rishon leZion (13.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
27 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Hapoel Afula (15.) | ? | 4:2 | ||
28 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | H. Nof HaGalil (5.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
29 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Maccabi Jaffa (4.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
30 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Bnei Shefaram (16.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
31 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | H. Nof HaGalil (5.) | 1:3 |
Table section Liga Leumit 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kiryat Shmona | 31 | 32 | 63 | |
2 | Bnei Yehuda | 31 | 19 | 61 | |
3 | Ironi Tiberias | 31 | 20 | 57 | |
4 | Maccabi Jaffa | 31 | 17 | 50 | |
5 | H. Nof HaGalil | 31 | 14 | 50 | |
6 | Ramat haSharon | 31 | 5 | 45 | |
7 | Maccabi Herzlya | 31 | -6 | 45 |