#19 Vakoun Bayo
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 10, 1997 (27)
- Place of birth: Daloa
- Citizenship: Cote d'Ivoire
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: DW Sports Management
- Former International: Ivory Coast
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Vakoun Bayo
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 18/19
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 18/19: | 24 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | 1.962' | ||
Nike Liga | 16 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 1.403' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | 310' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 248' | ||
Premiership | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/14/19 | H | Valencia | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/21/19 | A | Valencia | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/12/18 | H | Dinamo Tbilisi | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 54' | 90' | |||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/19/18 | A | Dinamo Tbilisi | 1:2 | CF | 2 | 67' | 90' | |||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/18 | H | Dinamo Minsk | 1:3 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/18 | A | Dinamo Minsk | 4:1 | CF | 19' | 40' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 1/23/19 | H | (1.) | St. Mirren (12.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 1/26/19 | H | (1.) | Hamilton Acad. (10.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 1/30/19 | H | (1.) | St. Johnstone (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/3/19 | A | (1.) | St. Johnstone (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/6/19 | H | (1.) | Hibernian FC (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 2/17/19 | A | (1.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 0:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
27 | 2/24/19 | H | (1.) | Motherwell FC (8.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 2/27/19 | A | (1.) | Heart of Midl. (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/9/19 | H | (1.) | Aberdeen FC (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 3/17/19 | A | (1.) | Dundee FC (11.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 3/31/19 | H | (1.) | Rangers (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/3/19 | A | (1.) | St. Mirren (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 4/6/19 | H | (1.) | Livingston FC (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/21/19 | A | (1.) | Hibernian FC (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 4/27/19 | H | (1.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 5/4/19 | A | (1.) | Aberdeen FC (4.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 5/12/19 | A | (1.) | Rangers (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 5/19/19 | H | (1.) | Heart of Midl. (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/18 | A | (2.) | Podbrezova (9.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 7/29/18 | H | (2.) | Michalovce (10.) | 4:1 | CF | 2 | 75' | |||||||||
3 | 8/5/18 | A | (2.) | FC Nitra (8.) | 2:3 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
4 | 8/11/18 | H | (2.) | Ruzomberok (3.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 8/19/18 | A | (2.) | AS Trencin (6.) | 3:3 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/25/18 | H | (2.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/1/18 | H | (2.) | SKF Sered (9.) | 5:0 | CF | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
8 | 9/15/18 | A | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 82' | 89' | 89' | |||||||
9 | 9/23/18 | H | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (9.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/29/18 | A | (2.) | FK Senica (11.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/6/18 | H | (2.) | FC ViOn (11.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 10/20/18 | H | (2.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 3:2 | CF | 2 | 89' | |||||||||
13 | 10/27/18 | A | (2.) | Michalovce (10.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/3/18 | H | (2.) | FC Nitra (9.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/10/18 | A | (2.) | Ruzomberok (4.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 90 + 2' | 90' | ||||||||
16 | 11/24/18 | H | (2.) | AS Trencin (8.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/1/18 | A | (2.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 1 | 19' | 77' | |||||||
18 | 12/8/18 | A | (2.) | SKF Sered (5.) | 0:1 | Suspension through sports court | |||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | 1/19/19 | H | Airdrieonians | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/10/19 | H | St. Johnstone | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/2/19 | A | Hibernian FC | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/14/19 | A | Aberdeen FC | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/25/19 | A | Heart of Midl. | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 8/8/18 | A | Puchov | 2:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 9/26/18 | A | Belusa | 1:4 | CF | 3 | 68' | ||||||||||
Fifth Round | 10/2/18 | A | Vranov | 2:5 | CF | 2 | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/23/18 | A | FK Senica | 5:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivory Coast | |||||
2 | Oct 12, 2018 | 2 | - | ||
Ivory Coast U23 | |||||
19 | May 28, 2015 | 4 | 1 | ||
Ivory Coast | |||||
14 | - | - | - |