Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Armin Veh

Born/age: Feb 1, 1961 (56)

Place of birth: GermanyAugsburg

Nationality: GermanyGermany

Trainer licence : Fußballehrer (GER)

Avg. term as coach: 1,87 Years

Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

Armin Veh
imago
Free agent
Free agent Last position:
Manager
Eintracht Frankfurt
Date of exit: Mar 6, 2016
Current club
Free agent
Nationality
Germany Germany
Age
56
  • ©imago

Profile data

Date of birth: Feb 1, 1961
Place of birth: Augsburg  Germany
Age: 56
Nationality: Germany  Germany
Avg. term as coach: 1,87 Years
Trainer licence : Fußballehrer (GER)
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

Appointments

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilFunctionMatchesPPG
Eintracht Frankfurt15/16 (Jul 1, 2015) 15/16 (Mar 6, 2016) Manager271,00
VfB Stuttgart14/15 (Sep 25, 2014) 14/15 (Nov 24, 2014) Sporting director--
VfB Stuttgart14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 14/15 (Nov 24, 2014) Manager130,69
Eintracht Frankfurt11/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager1191,60
Hamburger SV10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 10/11 (Mar 13, 2011) Manager271,48
VfL Wolfsburg09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 09/10 (Jan 1, 2010) Business manager--
VfL Wolfsburg09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 09/10 (Jan 25, 2010) Member of the Supervisory Board--
VfL Wolfsburg09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 09/10 (Jan 25, 2010) Manager271,26
VfB Stuttgart05/06 (Feb 10, 2006) 08/09 (Nov 23, 2008) Manager1251,66
FC Augsburg03/04 (Oct 13, 2003) 04/05 (Sep 26, 2004) Manager311,45
FC Hansa Rostock01/02 (Jan 3, 2002) 03/04 (Oct 6, 2003) Manager621,13
SSV Reutlingen 0598/99 (Aug 1, 1998) 01/02 (Dec 12, 2001) Manager1221,80
SpVgg Greuther Fürth96/97 (Jul 1, 1996) 97/98 (Oct 14, 1997) Manager481,90
FC Augsburg89/90 (Jun 1, 1990) 94/95 (Jun 30, 1995) Manager321,66
Transfers as a player

All the player's transfers.

Season Date Moving from Moving to MV Transfer fee  
90/91 Nov 1, 1990 Schwaben Augsburg Retired - -
90/91 Jul 1, 1990 SpVgg Bayreuth Schwaben Augsburg - Free transfer
85/86 Jul 1, 1985 Borussia Mönchengladbach SpVgg Bayreuth - Free transfer
83/84 Jun 30, 1984 FC St. Gallen 1879 Borussia Mönchengladbach - End of loan
83/84 Jul 1, 1983 Borussia Mönchengladbach FC St. Gallen 1879 - Loan
79/80 Jul 1, 1979 FC Augsburg Borussia Mönchengladbach - ?
78/79 Jul 1, 1978 FC Augsburg U19 FC Augsburg - -
Total transfer proceeds: 0