Log in
Discover
Transfers & Rumours
Market Values
Competitions
Statistics
Community
Gaming
EURO 2024
Copa América 2024
Recommendations
Player Agents
Agent support
Agent statistics
Premium Service
Latest transfers
Rumour mill
All news
What's my value?
Most valuable players in the world
Most valuable clubs in the world
Free agents
Contracts ending
FIFA World Ranking
Matches Jan 8, 1978
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
American Virgin Islands
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Botsuana
Brazil
British India
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Christmas Island
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cookinseln
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
CSSR
Cuba
Curacao
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
DR Congo
East Germany (GDR)
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Federated States of Micronesia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hongkong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Jugoslawien (SFR)
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
Netherlands East India
Neukaledonien
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
People's republic of the Congo
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Réunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saarland
Saint-Martin
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Serbia and Montenegro
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
Southern Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Kitts & Nevis
St. Lucia
St. Vincent & Grenadinen
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tahiti
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
The Gambia
Tibet
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Türkiye
Turkmenistan
Turks- and Caicosinseln
Tuvalu
UdSSR
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yugoslavia (Republic)
Zaire
Zambia
Zanzibar
Zimbabwe
Select type
First Tier
Second Tier
Third Tier
LaLiga
matchday 16
Hércules CF
2:3
Real Madrid
Real Betis
1:1
Valencia
Athletic
1:0
Real Sociedad
Barcelona
1:1
Rayo Vallecano
Racing
1:1
Burgos CF
UD Las Palmas
4:2
Español
UD Salamanca
1:1
Sevilla FC
Atlético Madrid
3:1
Elche CF
Cádiz CF
1:1
Sporting Gijón
Serie A
matchday 13
Vicenza
0:0
Napoli
AS Roma
1:2
Inter
Milan
1:1
Hellas Verona
Pescara
1:2
Juventus
Foggia
1:0
Atalanta
Perugia
4:0
Lazio
Torino
1:0
Fiorentina
Bologna
2:1
Genoa
Division 1
matchday 23
Saint-Étienne
2:1
US Valenciennes
Paris SG
5:1
Marseille
AS Nancy
4:1
G. Bordeaux
Troyes AF
0:2
FC Metz
FC Sochaux
1:0
Olympique Lyon
Nîmes Olympique
1:1
OGC Nice
Eredivisie
matchday 19
Sparta R.
2:3
Feyenoord
FC Amsterdam
0:1
FC Volendam
FC Den Haag
3:1
Roda JC
AZ '67
1:0
Ajax
Haarlem
1:0
FC Utrecht
FC Twente
3:1
Vitesse
FC VVV
3:2
Telstar
Süper Lig
matchday 15
Bursaspor
2:0
Altay SK
Zonguldakspor
5:2
Orduspor
Diyarbakirspor
0:0
Adanaspor
Adana Demirspor
1:0
Galatasaray
Besiktas
2:0
Samsunspor
Ankaragücü
1:1
Eskisehirspor
Mersin IY
1:2
Boluspor
Trabzonspor
0:0
Fenerbahce
A' Ethniki
matchday 16
AO Egaleo
0:1
Ethn. Piraeus
Apollon Athens
2:2
Iraklis
PAE Veria
1:0
Panionios
Aris Saloniki
2:0
Panserraikos
OFI Crete FC
1:1
PAS Giannina
PAOK Salonika
1:1
AEK Athens
Olympiacos
2:0
AO Kavala
Panathinaikos
5:0
AGS Kastoria
Eerste klasse
matchday 19
RFC Lüttich
5:2
Lierse SK
Cercle Brugge
0:2
KSV Waregem
Royal Antwerp
3:2
RWD Molenbeek
KV Kortrijk
2:3
Club Brugge
KSC Lokeren
2:0
Beringen FC
Boom FC
0:4
Standard Liège
1. Amateurliga
matchday 20
FC Radolfzell
0:4
FC 08 Villingen
VfB Gaggenau
5:3
Bahlinger SC
VfR Achern
2:2
SV Kirchzarten
FV Lörrach-Br.
0:2
DJK Konstanz
FC Emmendingen
0:0
SV Kuppenheim
Premier League
matchday 10
ESCO FC
0:1
Zamalek
Serie B
matchday 17
Bari
1:1
Ternana
Ascoli
1:0
Monza
Sampdoria
4:0
Taranto
Pistoiese
2:2
Varese
Cremonese
1:1
Lecce
Brescia
3:1
Cesena
Avellino
2:1
Sambenedettese
Rimini
3:1
Cagliari Calcio
Palermo
1:1
Catanzaro
Como
1:1
Modena
Serie C - A
Triestina
0:0
Juniorcasale
Sant'Angelo
0:0
Pro Patria
Padova
1:3
Trento
Mantova
0:0
Piacenza
Audace San Michele
2:1
Treviso
Seregno CB 1913
0:2
Pergocrema
Pro Vercelli
0:2
Udinese
Omegna Sportiva
1:0
Lecco
FC Bolzano 1996
1:1
Novara
Alessandria
1:1
Biellese
Serie C - B
SPAL
3:1
Riccione
AC Parma
1:1
Spezia
Lucchese
0:0
Chieti
Grosseto
0:0
AC Pisa
FC Empoli
1:1
Arezzo
Teramo
2:0
Olbia
Prato
3:0
Giulianova
Massese
0:0
AC Siena
Livorno
3:2
Fano
Forlì
3:1
Reggiana
Serie C-C
Paganese
1:1
Matera
Catania
0:0
Benevento
Brindisi
0:0
Siracusa
Trapani
1:3
Barletta
Reggina
6:1
FC Turris 1944
Cavese
3:0
Marsala 1912
US Crotone
1:1
ASG Nocerina
Campobasso
1:1
Salernitana
Sorrento
1:0
Latina
Ragusa
1:0
Pro Vasto
Eerste Divisie
matchday 20
SC Cambuur
0:0
Heracles
De Graafschap
1:2
MVV
Wageningen
4:0
Eindhoven
Excelsior
1:3
FC Den Bosch
PEC Zwolle
2:0
Heerenveen
SC Veendam
2:2
SVV
SC Amersfoort
1:1
Helmond Sport
FC Dordrecht
1:2
Willem II
FC Vlaardingen
2:0
FC Groningen
2ª B - Grupo I
SD Huesca
1:0
CD Tudelano
Atlco. Madrileño
0:0
Real Unión
SD Compostela
2:1
Caudal Dep.
CD Basconia
0:3
Pontevedra CF
Palencia CF
1:0
CyD Leonesa
Racing Ferrol
2:2
CD Orense
AD Torrejón
1:2
UP Langreo
Pegaso
1:1
CD Mirandés
Bilbao Athletic
1:2
Castilla CF
Sestao
1:1
Ensidesa
2ª B - Grupo II
AgD Ceuta
1:0
Barcelona Atlco.
2. BL North
Wattenscheid 09
5:2
Fortuna Köln
Pr. Münster
2:0
RW Essen
Union Solingen
2:1
1.FC Bocholt
Wuppertaler SV
3:1
SC Herford
VfL Osnabrück
1:1
Alem. Aachen
SW Essen
0:1
Rot-Weiß Lüdenscheid
Select date
Today
Player birthdays
Francesco Coco
Date of birth:
Jan 8, 1977
Position:
Left-Back
Market value:
-
Retired
Age:
1 year
Coach birthdays
Alexandre Dujeux
Date of birth:
Jan 8, 1976
Function:
Manager
Angers SCO
Age:
2 years
Transfermarkt Company Projects
© Transfermarkt
2024